Login or register  
TV

Hilary Minster

Mostly Credited As: Hilary Minster
Birth Name: Roger Michael Hilary Minster
Date Of Birth: March 21, 1944 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Surrey, England
Date Of Death: November 24, 1999




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Allo! Allo! (1984)As: General Erich Von Klinkerhoffen
Episode Cast Credits 

Screen Two (1985) 
  In the Secret State 01x10: (Mar/10/1985) As Mayer 

Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy (1979) 
  Tarr Tells His Story 01x02: (Sep/17/1979) As Boris 

The Tomorrow People (1973) (1973) 
  Achilles Heel: Everything to lose (Part 2) 07x04: (Oct/30/1978) As Yagon 
  Achilles Heel: A room at the inn (Part 1) 07x03: (Oct/23/1978) As Yagon 

Poldark (1975) (1975) 
  Episode 29 02x13: (Dec/04/1977) As John Craven 

Anna Karenina (1977) (1977) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Nov/13/1977) As Yashviin 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Genesis of the Daleks, Part Three 12x13: (Mar/22/1975) As Thal Soldier 
  Planet of the Daleks, Episode Three 10x17: (Apr/21/1973) As Marat 

Jennie: Lady Randolph Churchill (1974) 
  Jennie Jerome 01x01: (Nov/05/1974) As Frank Bertie 

The Last of the Mohicans (1971) (1971) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Feb/07/1971) As Sergeant at Fort Edward 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jan/31/1971) As Sergeant at Fort Edward 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/17/1971) As Sergeant at Fort Edward 

Timeslip (1970) 
  The Wrong End of Time, Part Two 01x02: (Oct/05/1970) As Fritz 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Sheena Part 2 06x26: (May/30/1967) As Detective Constable 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hilary Minster Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..