Login or register  
TV

Carmen Silvera


Mostly Credited As: Carmen Silvera
Birth Name: Carmen Blanche Silvera
Date Of Birth: June 02, 1922 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Date Of Death: August 03, 2002
Cause Of Death: lung cancer (Denville Hall, Northwood, London)

Carmen Silvera




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Allo! Allo! (1984)As: Edith Melba Artois
Compact (1962)As: Camilla Hope (1963-1965)
Episode Cast Credits 

Noel's House Party (1991) 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Feb/01/1992) As Herself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Carmen Silvera 31x14: (Jan/30/1991) As Herself 

Angels (1975) 
  Series 9, Episode 13 09x13: (Oct/18/1983) As Sheila Tunnicliffe 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Before Water Lillies 11x22: (Mar/24/1981) As Marcia 
  The Floater 05x21: (May/29/1975) As Sara Constanza 

The Gentle Touch (1980) 
  Menaces 02x04: (Sep/26/1980) As Rose 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  Neck 01x06: (Apr/28/1979) As Carmen La Rosa 

Lillie (1978) 
  Fifty Cents a Dance 01x13: (Dec/17/1978) As Mrs. Van Schuyler 

Within These Walls (1974) 
  A Lurking Doubt 03x07: (Oct/18/1975) As Nan Havergill 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Invasion of the Dinosaurs, Part Six 11x10: (Feb/16/1974) As Ruth 
  Invasion of the Dinosaurs, Part Four 11x08: (Feb/02/1974) As Ruth 
  The Dancing Floor 03x32: (Apr/16/1966) As Mrs Wiggs 
  The Hall of Dolls 03x31: (Apr/09/1966) As Queen of Hearts 

Dad's Army (1968) 
  Mum's Army 04x09: (Nov/20/1970) As Mrs Fiona Gray 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carmen Silvera Quotes

No quotes added for this person