Login or register  
TV

Richard Cox (1)


Mostly Credited As: Richard Cox (1)
Birth Name: Richard Zuckerman
Date Of Birth: May 06, 1948 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Richard Cox (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Loving (1983)As: Gifford "Giff" Bowman (1991-1992; 1994)
Episode Cast Credits 

Alpha House (2013) 
  There Will Be Water 02x09: (Oct/24/2014) As Graydon Talbot 
  Bugged 02x08: (Oct/24/2014) As Graydon Talbot 
  Gaffergate 02x02: (Oct/24/2014) As Graydon Talbot 
  The Love Doctor 02x01: (Oct/24/2014) As Graydon Talbot 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Freck 03x06: (Jul/17/2013) As Greg Harrell 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  History 04x15: (Feb/19/2013) As Dr. Roy Hale 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Ruddy Cheeks 04x18: (Mar/09/2012) As Brother Josef 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  A Few Dead Men 10x09: (Nov/20/2011) As Judge Ebersol 
  Mayday (1) 09x22: (May/08/2011) As Judge Ebersol 

Southland (2009) 
  Westside 01x06: (May/14/2009) As David Milliard 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Homecoming Job 01x02: (Dec/09/2008) As Charles Dufort 

Moonlight (2007) 
  Fleur de Lis 01x09: (Nov/23/2007) As Richard Haggans 

Bones (2005) 
  Soccer Mom in the Mini-Van 03x02: (Oct/02/2007) As Atty. Leonard Huntzinger 

Raines (2007) 
  Closure 01x07: (Apr/27/2007) As Carlton Hayworth 

Close To Home (2005) 
  Legacy 02x05: (Oct/20/2006) As Henry Brooks 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Code Of Ethics 05x12: (Jan/22/2006) As Clark Credle 

Sex, Love & Secrets (2005) 
  Territorial Defense 01x05: (Oct/24/2005) As T. Gerard 
  Molting 01x04: (Oct/18/2005) As T. Gerard 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Calculated Risk 02x04: (Oct/14/2005) As Edward Barret 

Threshold (2005) 
  Blood of the Children 01x03: (Sep/23/2005) As Capt. Hank Mancini 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Risen 02x16: (Feb/19/2004) As Father Cavanaugh 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  The Artful Dodger 01x07: (Mar/16/2003) As Alex Van Loy 

Titus (2000) 
  The Session 03x15: (Mar/06/2002) As Dr. Franklin 

The Practice (1997) 
  Liar's Poker 06x04: (Oct/07/2001) As Stuart Miller 

The Fugitive (2000) (2000) 
  Liar's Poker 01x09: (Dec/08/2000) As Al Greenlaw 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Brand X 07x18: (Apr/16/2000) As Daniel Brimley 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  A Resting Place 07x19: (Apr/06/2000) As Director 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  Heist 05x18: (Mar/31/2000) As Norman Craft 

The Visitor (1997) 
  The Trial 01x13: (Jan/16/1998) As Asst. Director Grushaw 
  Going Home 01x10: (Dec/05/1997) As Asst. Director Grushaw 
  Caged 01x09: (Nov/14/1997) As Asst. Director Grushaw 
  Fear of Flying 01x02: (Sep/26/1997) As Asst. Director Grushaw 

Millennium (1996) 
  Powers, Principalities, Thrones and Dominions 01x19: (Apr/25/1997) As Alistair Pepper 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Right to Counsel 03x12: (Jan/13/1993) As Steven Gregg 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  The High Ground 03x12: (Jan/29/1990) As Kyril Finn 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Lie Down and Deliver 04x06: (Dec/07/1989) As Curtis Haber 

Designing Women (1986) 
  Manhunt 04x10: (Dec/04/1989) As Barringer 

Freddy's Nightmares (1988) 
  Heartbreak Hotel 02x02: (Oct/15/1989) As Jerry 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Witness for the Defense 04x03: (Oct/04/1987) As Clay McCloud 

The Bronx Zoo (1987) 
  Runaway Hearts 01x06: (Apr/22/1987) As Charlie Turner 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Crossfire 03x19: (Apr/11/1987) As Carl Remick 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Life of the Party 02x16: (Feb/18/1985) As Malcolm Burling 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  The Big Blow 03x22: (Apr/07/1983) As Randy 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  What's in a Gnome? 02x19: (Feb/24/1983) As Luke Dwyer 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Etched in Steele 01x07: (Nov/19/1982) As Tony Dinaldo 

Stone (1980) 
  Just a Little Blow Between Friends 01x05: (Mar/03/1980) As Peter Ward 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Love is the Word 06x06: (Nov/09/1979) As Kenny Spector 

What Really Happened To the Class Of '65? (1977) 
  Reunion in Terror 01x14: (May/25/1978) As Josh 

Baretta (1975) 
  Set Up City 02x08: (Oct/29/1975) As Detective Josephson 
  The Coppelli Oath 01x07: (Mar/07/1975) As Pogo, [Co-Guest Stars]

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  The Sanford Arms 05x04: (Oct/03/1975) As Hippie Kid 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Cox (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person