Login or register  
TV

Chafurin

Mostly Credited As: Chafurin
Birth Name: Hirotaka Shimasawa
Date Of Birth: December 04, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Saitama

Chafurin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hakushaku to Yōsei (2008)As: Tomkins -- [Voice]
Death Note (2006)As: Hitoshi Demegawa -- [Voice]
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni (2006)As: Kuraudo Oishi -- [Voice]
Gungrave (2003)As: Bob Poundmax (Japanese) -- [Voice]
Cinderella Boy (2003)As: Mafia boss -- [Voice]
Ehrgeiz (1997)As: Tera Leader -- [Voice]
Detective Conan (1996)As: Inspector Megure -- [Voice]
Juu Senshi Garukiba (1995)As: Kazuma/Shinza -- [Voice]
Yamato Takeru (1994)As: Ma Horoba -- [Voice]
Hakkenden: Legend of the Dog Warriors (1993)As: Haichirou Kanamari -- [Voice]
Kaze no Naka no Shoujo Kinpatsu no Jeanie (1992)As: Will -- [Voice]
Chibi Maruko-chan (1990)As: Hidejii -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Death Note (2006) 
  Transfer 02x12: (May/15/2007) Voiced  Hitoshi Demegawa 
  Justice 02x11: (May/08/2007) Voiced  Hitoshi Demegawa 
  Mania 02x04: (Mar/20/2007) Voiced  Hitoshi Demegawa 
  Thrust 01x11: (Dec/13/2006) Voiced  Hitoshi Demegawa 

Bleach (JP) (2004) 
  The Commencement of War, Vizard and Arrancar 06x03: (Jan/24/2007) Voiced  Grand Fisher 
  Shock! The Father's True Character 06x02: (Jan/17/2007) Voiced  Grand Fisher 
  Reopening of the Substitute Business! The Terrifying Transfer Student 06x01: (Jan/10/2007) Voiced  Grand Fisher 
  Memories in the Rain (OVA) (Sep/25/2005) Voiced  Grand Fisher 

Naruto (JP) (2002) 
  No Way!! Celebrity Ninpou: Jutsu of Gold Element 04x43: (Mar/01/2006) Voiced  Fukuyokana 

Shadow Star Narutaru (2003) 
  Don't Open Your Eyes 01x08: (Aug/25/2003) Voiced  Lieutenant Watanabe 
  The Scent of Flowers to Those Who Fight and Those Who Die 01x07: (Aug/18/2003) Voiced  Lieutenant Watanabe 

Pocket Monsters (1997) 
  Fly Flight Hoho! Head for Asagi!! 03x107: (Nov/08/2001) Voiced  Hayabusa, [Featuring]

Saint Tail (JP) (1995) 
  Recover the Egg of the Mysterious Bird! 01x20: (Mar/07/1996) Voiced  Professor Hyuuga 

Magic Knight Rayearth (1994) 
  The Legend of the Rune-Gods - In Cephiro, Another World 01x11: (Jan/16/1995) Voiced  Villager 1 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chafurin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..