Login or register  
TV

Robert Romanus

Mostly Credited As: Robert Romanus
Birth Name: Robert M. Romanus
Date Of Birth: July 17, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA

Robert Romanus



Robert Romanus
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Chris Cross 11x13: (Feb/17/2013) As Mike Damone 

Legit (2013) 
  Justice 01x05: (Feb/14/2013) As Smirkowski (Defense attorney) 

Wedding Band (2012) 
  I Don't Wanna Grow Up 01x07: (Dec/22/2012) As Reggie the Landlord, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cold Case (2003) 
  Iced 07x10: (Dec/13/2009) As Dwight Barnes (2009) 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Gypsies, Tramps & Weed 03x07: (Nov/16/2000) As Lenny 

The Invisible Man (2000) (2000) 
  Tiresias 01x05: (Jul/07/2000) As GAO Agent 

Providence (1999) 
  Don't Go Changin' 02x18: (Mar/31/2000) As Ted 

Boston Common (1996) 
  Trustee and Sympathy 02x06: (Nov/03/1996) As Doctor Bob 

Weird Science (1994) 
  Lisa's Virus 02x01: (Aug/06/1994) As Damien 

Alien Nation (1989) 
  Partners 01x17: (Feb/12/1990) As Pretty Boy Whalen 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Draw the Line 04x01: (Sep/18/1989) As Unknown 
  Blu Flu 03x08: (Jan/29/1989) As Unknown 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Till Marriage Do Us Part 09x19: (Feb/27/1988) As Snake 
  The First Time 09x16: (Feb/06/1988) As Snake 
  A House Divided 09x15: (Jan/30/1988) As Snake 
  The More the Marrier 09x07: (Nov/21/1987) As Snake 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  Alice Doesn't Work Here Anymore 06x23: (May/11/1987) As Miltie Horowitz 
  Of Cabbages and Kings 06x22: (May/04/1987) As Miltie Horowitz 
  The Crimson Blade 06x13: (Feb/02/1987) As Miltie Horowitz 
  Hold That Baby 06x06: (Nov/10/1986) As Miltie Horowitz 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) 
  The Social Climber 03x19: (Mar/08/1987) As Apprentice, [Starring Roles]

MacGyver (1985) 
  The Prodigal 01x09: (Dec/08/1985) As Frank Bennett 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  The Naked and the Dead 04x04: (Oct/30/1985) As Nick Meose 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Speedway Fever 06x05: (Nov/07/1982) As Ray 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Dinner with Friends with Brett Gelman and Friends (2014)• Art Director

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Romanus Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

VH1 Renews 'Dating Naked'

  The people have spoken, and what they want is more gratuitous nudity..

Robert Sugden Returns to Emmerdale

Life in the Dales is about to be turned upside down for Andy Sugden..

Margaret Pomeranz and David Stratton Announce Joint Departure from At The Movies

The major Australian network, ABC have announced today that both David..