Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Satsuki Yukino


Mostly Credited As: Satsuki Yukino
Birth Name: Yuki Inoue
Date Of Birth: May 25, 1970 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Otsu
Height: 4' 11 " (1.49 m)

Satsuki Yukino




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Strange+ (2014)As: Miwa -- [Voice]
Saint Seiya Omega (2012)As: Aquila Yuna -- [Voice]
Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru (2010)As: Shizuka Kameidō -- [Voice]
Inuyasha: The Final Act (2009)As: Kagome Higurashi -- [Voice]
Zombie-Loan (2007)As: Karumera -- [Voice]
Hitohira (2007)As: Mirei Sakaki -- [Voice]
Blue Drop: Tenshi-tachi no Gikyoku (2007)As: Kouzuki Michiko -- [Voice]
Genshiken 2 (2007)As: Saki Kasukabe -- [Voice]
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni kai (2007)As: Mion Sonozaki / Shion Sonozaki -- [Voice]
Utawarerumono (2006)As: Sopoku -- [Voice]
009-1 (2006)As: Vanessa "009-3" Ibert -- [Voice]
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni (2006)As: Mion Sonozaki/ Shion Sonozaki -- [Voice]
Girl's High (2006)As: Akari Koda -- [Voice]
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (2005)As: Kaname Chidori -- [Voice]
Gallery Fake (2005)As: Sayoko Mitamura -- [Voice]
Pani Poni Dash! (2005)As: Rei Tachibana -- [Voice]
PetoPeto-san (2005)As: Mrs. Asuka Yuri -- [Voice]
Arcade Gamer Fubuki (2004)As: Alka -- [Voice]
Bleach (JP) (2004)As: Yoruichi Shihouin (human) -- [Voice]
Area 88 (2004)As: Ryoko Tsugumo -- [Voice]
Madlax (2004)As: Vanessa Rene -- [Voice]
Genshiken (2004)As: Saki Kasukabe -- [Voice]
Shadow Star Narutaru (2003)As: Hoshimaru/Mamiko Kuri -- [Voice]
Planetes (2003)As: Ai Tanabe -- [Voice]
Full Metal Panic Fumoffu (2003)As: Chidori Kaname -- [Voice]
Ai yori Aoshi (2002)As: Tina Foster -- [Voice]
Full Metal Panic! (2002)As: Chidori Kaname -- [Voice]
Pretear (2001)As: Mayune Awayuki -- [Voice]
Samurai Girl: Real Bout High School (2001)As: Azumi Kiribayashi -- [Voice]
Great Dangaioh (2001)As: Shima Ryuuko -- [Voice]
Angelic Layer (2001)As: Tamayo Kizaki -- [Voice]
Inuyasha (JP) (2000)As: Kagome -- [Voice]
Love Hina (2000)As: Mutsumi Otohime -- [Voice]
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko (1999)As: Momiji Kagariya -- [Voice]
Reign: The Conqueror (JP) (1999)As: Eurydice -- [Voice]
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (JP) (1998)As: Sylia Stingray -- [Voice]
Generator Gawl (1998)As: Masami -- [Voice]
Cooking Master Boy (1997)As: Mei Li -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Pocket Monsters (1997) 
  Kunoe Gym Battle! The Beautiful Fairy Trap!! 10x74: (May/28/2015) Voiced  Mâche, [Featuring]
  Battle at the Fashion Show! Tatsubay VS Shushupu!! 10x73: (May/21/2015) Voiced  Mâche, [Featuring]
  Pochama VS Yanappu! The Magnificent Battle!! 07x02: (Jun/28/2012) Voiced  Mimirol, [Featuring]
  Nibi Gym - The Greatest Crisis Ever! (Feb/03/2011) Voiced  Lucky, [Featuring]

Pokémon the Series (1998) 
  Beauties Battling for Pride and Prestige! 16x01: (Feb/02/2013) Voiced  Roserade (Japanese version), [Featuring]
  A Gruff Act to Follow! 10x16: (Jun/28/2007) Voiced  Young Roark (Japanese version), [Featuring]
  Shapes of Things to Come! 10x15: (Jun/27/2007) Voiced  Young Roark (Japanese version), [Featuring]

Clannad (2007) 
  Always By Your Side 02x06: (Nov/07/2008) Voiced  Misae Sagara 
  The Season With You 02x05: (Oct/31/2008) Voiced  Misae Sagara 
  The Goodbye at the End of Summer 02x01: (Oct/03/2008) As Misae Sagara 
  The Events of Summer Holidays (Mar/27/2008) Voiced  Misae Sagara 

Bleach (JP) (2004) 
  Bleach Movie 2: The Diamond Dust Rebellion (Dec/22/2007) Voiced  Yoruichi Shihouin (human) 
  The Sealed Sword Frenzy (OVA) (Mar/27/2006) Voiced  Yoruichi Shihouin (human) 
  Reunion, Ichigo and Rukia 02x21: (Jul/19/2005) Voiced  Yoruichi Shihouin (human) 

D.Gray-Man (2006) 
  The Boy Who Hunts Akuma 01x01: (Oct/03/2006) Voiced  Moore Hesse 

Gunparade Orchestra (2005) 
  First Battle 01x01: (Oct/04/2005) Voiced  Newscaster 

Gun x Sword (2005) 
  The Hero Returns 01x03: (Jul/18/2005) Voiced  Yukiko 

Shadow Star Narutaru (2003) 
  Now I Can Make It Because of You 01x10: (Sep/08/2003) Voiced  Jun Ezumi 

Hanada Shonen-shi (2002) 
  Pork chops 01x07: (Nov/12/2002) Voiced  Katsura Ichimura 
  Kei-chan 01x06: (Nov/05/2002) Voiced  Katsura Ichimura 

Tokyo Mew Mew (2002) 
  Memories of Mother, Big Sister's in Trouble na no da 01x20: (Aug/17/2002) Voiced  Kindergarten Teacher 

King of Bandit Jing (2002) 
  The Lullaby of the Por Vora 01x10: (Jul/24/2002) Voiced  Elixer 

Hikaru no Go (2001) 
  An Irritating Presence 01x09: (Dec/05/2001) Voiced  Student 

Najica Blitz Tactics (2001) 
  The Brave Desert Lion with the Goddess 01x09: (Nov/30/2001) Voiced  Arklena 

Kokoro Library (2001) 
  The Secret of Ms. Kifin 01x03: (2001) Voiced  Sarara Saeki 

Vampire Princess Miyu (JP) (1997) 
  Fate 01x07: (Nov/17/1997) Voiced  Michiko 
  The Fang Knows 01x01: (Oct/06/1997) Voiced  Yamanouchi You 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Satsuki Yukino Quotes

No quotes added for this person