Login or register  
TV

Shigeru Chiba (1)

Mostly Credited As: Shigeru Chiba (1)
Birth Name: Masaharu Maeda
Date Of Birth: February 04, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Kumamoto

Shigeru Chiba (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kuragehime (2010)As: Prime Minister Saburōta Negishi -- [Voice]
One Piece (JP) (1999)As: Buggy the Clown, (S01, S03, S04, S14) -- [Voice]
Rerere no Tensai Bakabon (1999)As: Honkan-san -- [Voice]
Violinist of Hamelin (1996)As: Obo -- [Voice]
Gegege no Kitaro (1996)As: Nezumi Otoko (Rat-man) -- [Voice]
Virtua Fighter (1995)As: Lau Chan -- [Voice]
Memories (JP) (1995)As: Aoshima -- [Voice]
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (1993)As: Dr. Chaos -- [Voice]
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992)As: Kazuma Kuwabara -- [Voice]
Edokko Boy: Gatten Taro (1990)As: Lightman -- [Voice]
The New Adventures of Kimba the White Lion (1989)As: Coco -- [Voice]
Patlabor (1989)As: Shigeo Shiba -- [Voice]
Fist of the North Star 2 (1987)As: Jakô / Kuroyasha / Narrator
Maho no Idol Pastel Yumi (1986)As: Kunimitsu -- [Voice]
Maison Ikkoku (1986)As: Yotsuya -- [Voice]
Armored Trooper Votoms (1983)As: Vanilla Vartla -- [Voice]
Urusei Yatsura (1981)As: Megane -- [Voice]
Nils no Fushigi na Tabi (1980)As: Gusta -- [Voice]
Uchu Kubo Blue Noah (1979)As: Michirō Tamura -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Dragon Ball Kai (2009) 
  Prologue to Battle! The Return of Son Goku 01x01: (Apr/05/2009) Voiced  Raditz / Grandfather Gohan, [Featuring]

One Piece (JP) (1999) 
  Shanks on the Move! A Purification to the Reckless Era 04x110: (Jul/01/2007) Voiced  Buggy the Clown 
  Luffy's Past! The Red-haired Shanks appears 01x04: (Dec/08/1999) Voiced  Fusha Village Mayor 

Jigoku Shoujo (Hell Girl) (2005) 
  Anna Sone's Wet Holiday 02x10: (Dec/09/2006) Voiced  Tetsurou Negoro 

Kage Kara Mamoru! (2006) 
  Konei's UFO Report! 01x09: (Mar/11/2006) Voiced  Alien Captain 

Keroro Gunso (2004) 
  Natsumi, Giruru Separates? Rescue Mission till Death 04x22: (Feb/03/2006) Voiced  Uramimaasu 

Bleach (JP) (2004) 
  The Awakening Lion 03x09: (Sep/20/2005) Voiced  Don Kanonji 
  Miracle! The mysterious new hero 02x13: (May/24/2005) Voiced  Don Kanonji 
  Assault on trip at sacred ground! 01x10: (Dec/07/2004) Voiced  Don Kanonji 
  The Shinigami's Work 01x02: (Oct/12/2004) Voiced  Don Kanonji, [Uncredited]

The Law of Ueki (2005) 
  Law of the Heavenly Beings 01x12: (Jun/20/2005) As Himself 

Mouse (2003) 
  Steal:12 "Mouse's" Dreams Will Never End 01x12: (Mar/23/2003) Voiced  Voice of Sound Director 

Ranma ½ (1989) 
  A Ninja's Dog Is Black And White 07x22: (Sep/04/1992) Voiced  Sasuke 
  The Musical Instruments Of Destruction 07x21: (Aug/28/1992) Voiced  Sasuke 
  The Kuno Sibling Scandal 07x15: (Jul/17/1992) Voiced  Sasuke 
  Tatewaki Kuno, Substitute Principal 07x01: (Apr/10/1992) Voiced  Sasuke 

Edokko Boy: Gatten Taro (1990) 
  Making of Counterfeit Money! The Culprit if Heiji?! 01x13: (Jan/18/1991) Voiced  Telephone Voice 
  Come here! Wrestlers in the Mountains! 01x11: (Jan/04/1991) Voiced  Professor Fujiyama 
  Big Commotion, Scissors, Paper, Stone, Move in that Direction 01x03: (Nov/09/1990) Voiced  Man 
  The Uncontrollable Laughter Gang? I got my Police Badge 01x02: (Nov/02/1990) Voiced  Papa 

City Hunter (1987) 
  An International Relationship of Love: My Counterpart is a Blonde Beauty 01x25: (Sep/21/1987) Voiced  Tachibana 

Master Keaton (1998) 
  The Highlands in Your Eyes 01x30: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Morris 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Mouse (2003)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shigeru Chiba (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..