Login or register  
TV

Ron Rifkin

Mostly Credited As: Ron Rifkin
Sometimes Credited As: Mr. Rifkin

Birth Name: Saul M. Rifkin
Date Of Birth: October 31, 1939 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Ron Rifkin


Ron Rifkin was born in New York in the year 1939. He has stared in a lot of shows such as Alias, One Day at a Time, you can currently see him in the show Brothers & Sisters.

Ron Rifkin Ron Rifkin Ron Rifkin Ron Rifkin
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Brothers & Sisters (2006)As: Saul Holden
Alias (2001)As: Arvin Sloane
Leaving L.A. (1997)As: Dr. Neil Bernstein
The Trials of Rosie O'Neill (1990)As: Ben Meyer
Husbands, Wives & Lovers (1978)As: Ron Willis
One Day at a Time (1975)As: Nick Handris (S06)
Adam's Rib (1973)As: Asst. D.A. Roy Mendelsohn
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Producer's Backend 16x03: (Oct/08/2014) As Defense Attorney Marvin Exley 
  Above Suspicion (2) 14x02: (Sep/26/2012) As Defense Attorney Marvin Exley 
  Lost Reputation (1) 14x01: (Sep/26/2012) As Defense Attorney Marvin Exley 
  Rhodium Nights 13x23: (May/23/2012) As Defense Attorney Marvin Exley 

Mind Games (ABC) (2014) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Feb/25/2014) As Ted Sanders 

Touch (2012) 
  Leviathan 02x13: (May/10/2013) As Isaac 

American Masters (1986) 
  Jerome Robbins: Something to Dance About 22x01: (Jan/28/2009) Voiced  Narrator 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Ron Rifkin, Kevin Nealon, Corinne Bailey Rae 02x170: (Oct/25/2006) As Himself 

America's Funniest Home Videos (1990) 
  AFV's 300th Episode (1) 14x05: (Nov/02/2003) As Himself 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  A 'Vogue' Idea 04x17: (Feb/03/2002) As Julian Fisher 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Origin of Species 04x23: (Nov/27/1998) As Dr. Ira Nodel 
  Double Helix 03x12: (Mar/28/1997) As Dr. Martin Nodel 

ER (1994) 
  John Carter, M.D. 02x22: (May/16/1996) As Dr. Carl Vucelich 
  The Right Thing 02x14: (Feb/08/1996) As Dr. Carl Vucelich 
  It's Not Easy Being Greene 02x13: (Feb/01/1996) As Dr. Carl Vucelich 
  True Lies 02x12: (Jan/25/1996) As Dr. Carl Vucelich 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Self Defense 03x07: (Nov/11/1992) As Alex Dracos 
  Prescription for Death 01x01: (Sep/13/1990) As Philip Nevins 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Ratman and Bobbin 04x11: (Jan/12/1984) As Monty DiMair 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  The Betrayal 03x11: (Dec/09/1983) As Dr. Lantry 
  The Double Dealing 03x10: (Dec/02/1983) As Dr. Lantry 
  Chameleon Charades 03x09: (Nov/25/1983) As Dr. Lantry 
  Solitary Confinement 03x08: (Nov/18/1983) As Dr. Lantry 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Hitchhike (2) 02x02: (Nov/27/1980) As Stan Lesser 
  Hitchhike (1) 02x01: (Nov/20/1980) As Stan Lesser 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Sweet Charity 03x14: (Jan/14/1979) As Eric 

Soap (1977) 
  Episode 31 02x06: (Oct/19/1978) As Dr Kanter 
  Episode 30 02x05: (Oct/12/1978) As Dr Kanter 

Columbo (1971) 
  Make Me a Perfect Murder 07x03: (Feb/25/1978) As Luther 

Rafferty (1977) 
  Walking Wounded 01x09: (Nov/14/1977) As Dr. Bakersmith 

The Tony Randall Show (1976) 
  Case: Walter Screws Up 02x03: (Oct/08/1977) As Benten 

McMillan and Wife (1971) 
  Have You Heard About Vanessa? 06x06: (Apr/24/1977) As Aaron Lecock 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Trouble with Warren 03x11: (Dec/24/1976) As Warren Weeks 
  Roundabout 01x23: (Mar/07/1975) As Tom Robertson 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Life, Death and Mrs. Armbruster 07x21: (Feb/23/1976) As Danny Armbruster 

Doc (1975) (1975) 
  A Little Bit of Soap 01x17: (Jan/10/1976) As Gary 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  No Immunity for Murder 03x11: (Nov/23/1975) As Rick Levene 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Deadly Conspiracy 05x02: (Sep/17/1975) As Paul Goldberg 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Counterfall 03x16: (Feb/04/1975) As Snapper Wilcox 

The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) 
  A New Sue Ann 05x07: (Oct/26/1974) As Ed Schroeder 

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  Mind Your Own Business 02x20: (Feb/02/1974) As Jeff Boggs 

Get Christie Love (1974) 
  Get Christie Love! (Jan/22/1974) As Unknown 

The Sandy Duncan Show (1972) 
  Doctor New 01x10: (Dec/10/1972) As Warren 

Room 222 (1969) 
  Ralph 01x22: (Feb/18/1970) As Ralph 

Gidget (1965) 
  Love and the Single Gidget 01x25: (Mar/03/1966) As Mel 

Valentine's Day (1964) 
  Two Weeks With Pay 01x20: (Jan/29/1965) As the G.I. 

Fallen Angels (1993) 
  Red Wind 02x08: (Unknown/Unaired) As Frank Barsaly 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ron Rifkin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'Obsessive Compulsive Cleaners'

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘Obsessive Compulsive..

Delta Goodrem to return to 'Neighbours' for the show’s 30th Anniversary

Network Ten and FremantleMedia Australia have today announced that Delta..

Channel 4 Announce The Return Of 'Derek', 'Man Down', 'Fifteen to One' And 'Big Fat Quiz Of The Year'

Channel 4 announce details of four specials to be aired in December. A..