Login or register  
TV

Norman Bartold

Mostly Credited As: Norman Bartold
Birth Name: Norman Hillman Bartold
Date Of Birth: August 06, 1928 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Alameda County, California
Date Of Death: May 28, 1994

Norman Bartold


Norman Bartold died at the age of 65 and was born on August 06, 1928.
He was born in Alameda County, California (USA) and died on May 28, 1994

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Teachers Only (1982)As: Brody (Season 1)
Adam's Rib (1973)As: District Attorney Donahue
Episode Cast Credits 

Gabriel's Fire (1990) 
  Gabriel's Fire 01x01: (Sep/12/1990) Voiced  Petroni 

Mr. Belvedere (1985) 
  Mr. Belvedere's Wedding (2) 06x22: (Jul/08/1990) As Skip Hollings 
  Anchors Away 05x13: (Jan/20/1989) As Skip Hollings 
  Black Widow 05x09: (Dec/09/1988) As Skip Hollings 
  Hooky 05x02: (Oct/21/1988) As Skip Hollings 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Ex-Wives and Videotapes 04x14: (Feb/22/1990) As Judge Connolly, [Featuring]

Night Court (1984) 
  A Day in the Life 04x15: (Feb/05/1987) As Mr. Reynolds 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Confessions 04x29: (May/17/1985) As Judge Holder 
  Justice For All 04x24: (Mar/29/1985) As Judge Holder 
  The Trial 04x23: (Mar/15/1985) As Judge Holder 
  Acid Tests 04x17: (Jan/25/1985) As Judge Holder 

Filthy Rich (US) (1982) 
  The Country Club 02x07: (Jan/17/1983) As Mr. Carlyle 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Terror at the Academy 02x06: (Nov/06/1982) As Mayor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Window on Main Street 08x02: (Oct/12/1982) As Mr. Hildebrand 
  The Bardwell Caper (2) 06x16: (Mar/17/1981) As Mr. Hildebrand 
  The Bardwell Caper (1) 06x15: (Mar/10/1981) As Mr. Hildebrand 
  Candy is Dandy 06x05: (Dec/16/1980) As Mr. Hildebrand 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Inquiry 08x16: (Mar/26/1982) As Gordon Wendell 
  Movie (2) 07x10: (Jan/29/1981) As Unknown 
  The Architect 06x20: (Mar/27/1980) As Schuyler 
  Inquisition 06x01: (Sep/13/1979) As Jack Corwin 

Benson (1979) 
  Pete the Hero 03x17: (Mar/19/1982) As Taylor 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/13/1979) As Mr. Nettleson 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Attack Angels 05x14: (Jun/03/1981) As Edward Tustin 
  The Big Tap Out 01x14: (Jan/12/1977) As Mr. Platt, [Co-Guest Stars]

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Appointment/Mr. Tattoo 02x09: (Nov/18/1978) As Ross 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Election 02x08: (Nov/05/1978) As Unknown 

Fish (US) (1977) 
  A Fine Kettle of Fish 02x13: (Jan/26/1978) As Kellerman 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Cophouse 01x01: (Sep/20/1977) As Commander Phillips 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Crack Back 03x21: (Mar/25/1977) As Judge Carroll, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Joey Blue Eyes 02x17: (Jan/30/1976) As Evans, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Girl in the Bay City Boys Club 02x13: (Dec/19/1975) As Thatcher 
  This Case is Closed (2) 01x07: (Oct/18/1974) As Hollis Cotton 

Switch (1975) 
  The Argonaut Special 02x04: (Oct/12/1976) As Perry Curtis, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) 
  Ted Baxter's Famous Broadcasters' School 05x23: (Feb/22/1975) As Allen Marsh 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  River of Fear 03x20: (Feb/13/1975) As Dr. Eliofson 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Kidding 04x17: (Jan/18/1975) As Harry 

Rhoda (1974) 
  Parents' Day 01x04: (Sep/30/1974) As Maitre d' 

Maude (1972) 
  The Commuter Station 02x19: (Jan/29/1974) As Executive 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1961) (1961) 
  The Whiz Kid and the Mystery at Riverton (1) 13x11: (Jan/06/1974) Voiced  Sam Preston 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Jesse 18x22: (Feb/19/1973) As Sheriff 
  The Sodbusters 18x11: (Nov/20/1972) As Darga 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  A Gift for Jenny 05x05: (Oct/05/1972) As Unknown 

Me And The Chimp (1972) 
  Tennis Anyone? 01x08: (Mar/16/1972) As Hancock 

My Favorite Martian (1963) 
  Heir Today, Gone Tomorrow 03x17: (Jan/02/1966) As Police Officer #2 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Lesson 06x32: (May/09/1957) As Officer Rafferty 
  The Big Net 06x04: (Oct/25/1956) As Barney Swanson 

Code 3 (1956) (1956) 
  The Rookie Sheriff 01x01: (Apr/02/1957) As Wills 

Navy Log (1955) 
  The Star 02x21: (Mar/06/1957) As Medic 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Nightmare in 4-D 02x16: (Jan/13/1957) As Sgt. Gold 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Light on the Mountain 03x07: (Nov/19/1954) As guest star 

Challenge of the GoBots (1985) 
  Ultra Zod 01x14: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mr. Platt 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Phony Brother 03x16: (Unknown) As Comrade Peter Carp 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Norman Bartold Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New 'Doctor Who' Teaser Debuts

The BBC have released a teaser-trailer of the new series of Doctor Who,..

Big Brother - The Latest Nominations Revealed

The latest set of nominations in the house has resulted in a total of..

'The Flash' Trailer Debuts

A trailer for the CW's 'The Flash' has debuted on the CW's YouTube..