Login or register  
TV

Mark Saul

Mostly Credited As: Mark Saul
Birth Name: Mark Adam Saul
Date Of Birth: June 20, 1985 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Mark Saul



Mark Saul
TV Appearances

Main cast 
All That (1994)As: Himself (S05-S06)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Golden Hammer 06x12: (Jan/12/2014) As Sergei Sokolov 

Body Of Proof (2011) 
  Daddy Issues 03x13: (May/28/2013) As Bodie Batts 

Bones (2005) 
  The Bump in the Road 07x08: (Apr/09/2012) As Chad Fergus 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  All You Need Is Love 08x14: (Feb/09/2012) As Dr. Steve Mostow (During Surgery, Asks if Anyone Has Plans), [Co-Guest Stars]
  That's Me Trying 07x07: (Nov/04/2010) As Resident Steve, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Sanctuary 06x23: (May/20/2010) As Intern Steve, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Shiny Happy People 06x22: (May/13/2010) As Intern Steve, [Co-Guest Stars]

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Making the Connection 08x02: (Oct/02/2011) As Kevin 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Soulmates 03x10: (Apr/21/2011) As Ted 

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  Jeff Day 05x16: (Feb/24/2011) As Barry 
  Singing and Dancing 05x15: (Feb/07/2011) As Barry, [Co-Guest Stars]

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Hunted 01x22: (May/11/2010) As Ethan 

The Winner (2007) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/04/2007) As Clerk, [Co-Guest Stars]

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  12th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 12x01: (May/01/1999) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Grey's Anatomy (2005)• Production Staff

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Saul Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..