Login or register  
TV

Lil JJ

Mostly Credited As: Lil JJ
Sometimes Credited As: Little JJ
Li'l JJ

Birth Name: James Charles Lewis
Date Of Birth: October 31, 1990 (Age 24)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Little Rock, Arkansas
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Lil JJ



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Rickey Smiley Show (2012)As: Brandon
Men of a Certain Age (2009)As: DaShaun
Just Jordan (2007)As: Jordan Lewis
All That (1994)As: Himself (S10)
Episode Cast Credits 

BrainSurge (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 19 01x19: (Nov/30/2009) As Himself 

Marvel Super Hero Squad (2009) 
  A Brat Walks Among Us 01x06: (Oct/17/2009) Voiced  Luke Cage 

The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008) 
  Whoomp! (There It Is) 01x21: (Mar/09/2009) As Duncan 
  Maybe Baby 01x20: (Mar/02/2009) As Duncan 
  Money for Nothing, Chicks for Free 01x19: (Feb/23/2009) As Duncan 
  Making Up Is Hard To Do 01x18: (Feb/16/2009) As Duncan 

Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (2004) 
  Guide to: Music Class & Class Clown 02x18: (May/06/2006) As Morris Adams 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Bill Paxton, Little J.j., 3 Days Grace 12x104: (Feb/25/2004) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Just Jordan (2007)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Lil JJ hosted part of the Kids Choice Award Count Down, on Saturday March 31, 2007.

Lil JJ won BET's comedy talent search comin' to the stage.

Lil JJ was chosen by Queen Latifah to appear in her movie Beauty Shop.

Lil JJ has appeared on Showtime at the Apollo.

Lil JJ has black hair.

Lil JJ has one little sister and two brothers.

Lil JJ has both ears pierced.

According to Chris Brown, Lil JJ is a good dancer.

Lil JJ Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..