Login or register  
TV

Kevin Dunn (1)

Mostly Credited As: Kevin Dunn (1)
Birth Name: Kevin D. Dunn
Date Of Birth: August 24, 1956 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Kevin Dunn (1)


Kevin Dunn (1) is 57 years old and was born on August 24, 1956.
He is known for the show WWE Saturday Morning Slam (Executive Producer).
He is 5' 10" (1.77 m) tall and was born in Chicago, Illinois (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Luck (2011)As: Marcus
Samantha Who? (2007)As: Howard Newly
The Beach Boys: An American Family (2000)As: Murry Wilson
Bette (2000)As: Roy (episodes 1-11)
Arsenio (1997)As: Al
Episode Cast Credits 

Veep (2012) 
  Special Relationship 03x07: (May/18/2014) As Ben Caffrey 
  Detroit 03x06: (May/11/2014) As Ben Caffrey 
  Fishing 03x05: (May/04/2014) As Ben Caffrey 
  Clovis 03x04: (Apr/27/2014) As Ben Caffrey 

True Detective (2014) 
  The Secret Fate of All Life 01x05: (Feb/16/2014) As Major Ken Quesado 
  Who Goes There 01x04: (Feb/09/2014) As Major Ken Quesado 
  The Locked Room 01x03: (Jan/26/2014) As Major Ken Quesado 
  Seeing Things 01x02: (Jan/19/2014) As Major Ken Quesado 

Scooby-Doo - Mystery, Inc. (2010) 
  Beware the Beast From Below 01x01: (Jul/12/2010) Voiced  Dale Dinkley / Workman 1, [Featuring]

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Trial of the Century 03x24: (May/29/2007) As Attorney Jonathan Weiner 
  ...There's Fire! 02x17: (Feb/28/2006) As Attorney Jonathan Weiner 

Prison Break (2005) 
  Sweet Caroline 02x19: (Mar/05/2007) As Cooper Green, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Wash 02x18: (Feb/26/2007) As Cooper Green 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  The Good 05x22: (May/14/2006) As Detective Carson Laird 

Lost (2004) 
  The Long Con 02x13: (Feb/08/2006) As Gordie 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  And Baby Makes Three 10x13: (Jan/30/2006) As Coach Terry Hardwick 
  Wayne's World (a.k.a. Danke Schön) 09x11: (Nov/29/2004) As Coach Terry Hardwick 
  Lost and Found 08x21: (May/03/2004) As Coach Terry Hardwick 
  Major League 08x13: (Jan/19/2004) As Coach Terry Hardwick 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Publish and Perish 15x21: (Apr/20/2005) As Arnie MacLaren 

LAX (2004) 
  Out of Control 01x07: (Oct/27/2004) As Vic Tilden 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Seventy-Six 04x10: (Jan/09/2004) As Big Ed 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  Let's Make a Deal 01x10: (Apr/13/2003) As J.J. Halsted 

Boomtown (2002) 
  The David McNorris Show 01x09: (Dec/01/2002) As Ron Berman 

Push, Nevada (2002) 
  S.O.S. 01x06: (Oct/17/2002) As Mitch Mann 

The Practice (1997) 
  Man and Superman 06x15: (Feb/24/2002) As Bill Munce 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  Heroes 01x06: (Feb/20/1999) Voiced  Dr. Hodges 

JAG (1995) 
  A New Life (2) 01x02: (Sep/23/1995) As Adm. Al Brovo, JAG 
  A New Life (1) 01x01: (Sep/23/1995) As Adm. Al Brovo, JAG 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  Male Unbonding 01x04: (Jun/14/1990) As Joel 

Roseanne (1988) 
  House of Grown-Ups 02x05: (Oct/10/1989) As Burt 

Family Ties (1982) 
  All in the Neighborhood (1) 07x17: (Mar/12/1989) As Glen 
  The Boys Next Door 06x25: (Mar/06/1988) As Bob 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Izzy Ackerman or Is He Not? 03x11: (Feb/16/1989) As Barry Braunstein 
  Beauty and Obese 02x13: (Feb/11/1988) As Barry Braunstein 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Blu Flu 03x08: (Jan/29/1989) As Unknown 

Beverly Hills Buntz (1987) 
  Brief Encounter 01x06: (Apr/01/1988) As Rinaldo de Martino 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


WWE Superstars (2009)• Series Director
• Series Producer
WWE Saturday Morning Slam (2012)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kevin Dunn (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Big Brother UK: Latest Nominations Twist Revealed

The Power Alliance of Ashleigh, Chris and Mark have been outed to the Big..

'David Attenborough's Conquest of the Skies' Announced

'David Attenborough's Conquest of the Skies 3D' (3x60), the latest..

Cast Revealed of New Canadian Drama 'Killjoys'

Space, Syfy, and Temple Street Productions announced today that British..