Login or register  
TV

Peter Stone

Mostly Credited As: Peter Stone
Birth Name: Peter Hess Stone
Date Of Birth: February 27, 1930 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: April 26, 2003
Cause Of Death: pulmonary fibrosis




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 37th Annual Academy Awards 13x01: (Apr/05/1965) As Winner: Best Original Screenplay (for 'Father Goose') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Tony Awards (1967) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The 46th Annual Tony Awards 26x01 May/31/1992 As: Writer
The 45th Annual Tony Awards 25x01 Jun/02/1991 As: Writer
The 44th Annual Tony Awards 24x01 Jun/03/1990 As: Writer
Adam's Rib (1973) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Unwritten Law (2) 01x06 Oct/19/1973 As: Writer
The Unwritten Law (1) 01x05 Oct/12/1973 As: Writer
Two Pair of Pants 01x02 Sep/21/1973 As: Writer
Illegal Aid 01x01 Sep/14/1973 As: Writer
Espionage (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Covenant with Death 01x01 Oct/02/1963 As: Writer
The Defenders (1961) (1961) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Along Came a Spider 01x31 May/05/1962 As: Writer
The Benefactor 01x30 Apr/28/1962 As: Writer
The Treadmill 01x11 Nov/25/1961 As: Writer
The Asphalt Jungle (1961) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Scott Machine 01x13 Jun/25/1961 As: Writer
The Friendly Gesture 01x03 Apr/16/1961 As: Teleplay
Studio One (1948) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Day Before Battle 08x48 Sep/03/1956 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Stone Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..