Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

John Leslie


Mostly Credited As: John Leslie
Birth Name: John Leslie Stott
Date Of Birth: February 22, 1965 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

John Leslie




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Style Challenge (1996)As: Host (1996-1998)
Wheel of Fortune (UK) (1988)As: Presenter (1998-2000)
This Morning (1988)As: Himself (Presenter 1999-2002)
Blue Peter (1958)As: Himself (Presenter 1989-1994)
Episode Cast Credits 

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 7, 2013 03x84: (Jan/07/2013) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  July 17, 2009 21x216: (Jul/17/2009) As Himself 

My Childhood (2006) 
  John Leslie 01x01: (Jan/08/2006) As Himself 

Blankety Blank (1979) 
  Series 17, Show 3 17x03: (May/18/2002) As Himself 

Live Talk (2000) 
  Series 1, Show 13 01x13: (Oct/11/2000) Voiced  Himself, [Interviewees]

It's Only TV But I Like It (1999) 
  Richard Whiteley, Wendy Richard, Sarah White, John Leslie 01x04: (Jun/24/1999) As Himself 

Good Morning With Anne And Nick (1992) 
  Episode 489 05x40: (Dec/11/1995) As Himself 
  Episode 346 04x47: (Dec/20/1994) As Himself 
  Episode 342 04x43: (Dec/14/1994) As Himself 
  Episode 341 04x42: (Dec/13/1994) As Himself 

Going Live (1987) 
  Series 6, Show 14 06x14: (Dec/26/1992) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Leslie Quotes

No quotes added for this person