Login or register  
TV

Eric Richard

Mostly Credited As: Eric Richard
Birth Name: Eric Smith
Date Of Birth: June 27, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Margate, Kent, England

Eric Richard



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bill (1984)As: Bob Cryer (1984-2001)
Episode Cast Credits 

Holby City (1999) 
  Team Holby 08x42: (Aug/15/2006) As Michael Fairbrother 
  Abracadabra 08x33: (Jun/06/2006) As Michael Fairbrother 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 248 20x69: (Sep/30/2004) As Bob Cryer 
  Episode 149 19x74: (Sep/17/2003) As Bob Cryer 
  Episode 112 19x37: (May/07/2003) As Bob Cryer 
  Episode 108 19x33: (Apr/24/2003) As Bob Cryer 

Alan Clark Diaries (2004) 
  Foreign Parts 01x03: (Jan/29/2004) As Dave 
  March of the Grey Men 01x01: (Jan/15/2004) As Dave 

Bob Martin (2000) 
  Edge of Darkness 02x04: (May/21/2001) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Through the Keyhole 01x02: (Apr/09/2000) As Himself 

Jim Henson's The Storyteller (1988) 
  Hans My Hedgehog 01x05: (Jun/12/1988) As Farmer 

Shoestring (1979) 
  The Dangerous Game 02x10: (Dec/21/1980) As Taff 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  A Crack In The Ice 01x01: (Oct/28/1964) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eric Richard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..