Login or register  
TV

Gorden Kaye

Mostly Credited As: Gorden Kaye
Birth Name: Gordon Fitzgerald Kaye
Date Of Birth: April 07, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Huddersfield, Yorkshire, England
Height: 5' 10 " (1.77 m)

Gorden Kaye



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Allo! Allo! (1984)As: René Artois
Just Liz (1980)As: Mr Chatto
Born And Bred (1978) (1978)As: Ray Benge
Coronation Street (1960)As: Bernard Butler (1969-1970)
Episode Cast Credits 

Bargain Hunt (2000) 
  Series 17, Episode 3 17x03: (May/09/2007) As Himself 

Surprise, Surprise (1984) 
  Series 13, Show 6 13x06: (May/05/1996) As Himself 

Noel's Telly Years (1996) 
  Series 1, 1984 01x05: (Feb/05/1996) As Himself 

Screen One (1989) 
  The Bullion Boys 05x08: (Oct/24/1993) As Nickson 

Noel's House Party (1991) 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Feb/01/1992) As Himself 

Daytime Live (1987) 
  Series 3, Episode 16 03x16: (Nov/07/1989) As Himself 

The Val Doonican Music Show (1977) 
  Christmas Eve With Val Doonican 1988 (Dec/24/1988) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Gorden Kaye 27x04: (Nov/05/1986) As Himself 

Saturday Superstore (1982) 
  Series 5, Show 6 05x06: (Nov/01/1986) As Himself 

Screen Two (1985) 
  In the Secret State 01x10: (Mar/10/1985) As Buff 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Much Ado About Nothing 07x02: (Nov/30/1984) As First Watch 
  King John 07x01: (Nov/24/1984) As Duke of Austria 

Allo! Allo! (1984) 
  The British 'ave Come (The Fallen Madonna) 01x01: (Sep/14/1984) As Rene 

The Gentle Touch (1980) 
  Losers, Weepers 05x02: (Sep/08/1984) As Fat Henry 
  Finders, Keepers 05x01: (Sep/01/1984) As Fat Henry 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Rainy Day Women 14x10: (Apr/10/1984) As Vicar 

Minder (1979) 
  Get Daley 04x10: (Mar/14/1984) As Sammy 

Are You Being Served? (1973) 
  Closed Circuit 08x06: (May/21/1981) As Mr. Fortescue 
  Mrs. Slocombe, Senior Person 07x04: (Nov/09/1979) As The Plastic Mac 
  "Do You Take This Man?" 06x03: (Nov/29/1978) As Mr. Tomiades 

Citizen Smith (1977) 
  The Party's Over 03x07: (Oct/25/1979) As His Man 

Shoestring (1979) 
  Higher Ground 01x03: (Oct/14/1979) As Tom Clarke 

Sykes (1972) 
  Bath 05x08: (Dec/30/1976) As Mr. Macclesfield 

The Growing Pains Of PC Penrose (1975) 
  Among Those Appearing 01x07: (Oct/17/1975) As PC Knowles 

Emmerdale (1972) 
  Tuesday 29th April 1975 04x32: (Apr/29/1975) As Gerry 
  Monday 28th April 1975 04x31: (Apr/28/1975) As Gerry 
  Monday 29th October 1973 02x87: (Oct/29/1973) As Jerry 
  Tuesday 26th June 1973 02x52: (Jun/26/1973) As Jerry 

Till Death Us Do Part (UK) (1965) 
  TV Licence 05x01: (Jan/02/1974) As
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gorden Kaye Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..