Login or register  
TV

Eli Roth


Mostly Credited As: Eli Roth
Sometimes Credited As: David Kaufbird
Eli R. Roth

Birth Name: Eli Raphael Roth
Date Of Birth: April 18, 1972 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Eli Roth




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  John Krasinski, Eli Roth, the Breeders 05x75: (May/07/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kathy Griffin, Eli Roth, Cheap Trick 21x86: (May/01/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Russell Crowe, Eli Roth, Robert Randolph with the Slide Brothers 21x49: (Feb/25/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Anna Kendrick, Eli Roth, Robert Francis 18x105: (Aug/10/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Curiosity (2011) 
  How Evil Are You? 01x14: (Oct/30/2011) As Himself (Guest Host) 

On the Lot (2007) 
  12 Cut to 11 & 11 Directors Compete 01x09: (Jul/03/2007) As Himself (Guest Judge) 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Seth Green, Eli Roth, EL-P 14x152: (Jun/11/2007) As Himself 

Icons (2002) 
  Eli Roth 05x18: (Jun/03/2007) As Himself 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Jacqueline McKenzie 02x105: (Jun/12/2006) As Himself 
  Kristanna Loken, Gloria Garayua, Eli Roth 02x01: (Jan/05/2006) As Himself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  January 13th 04x02: (Jan/13/2006) As Himself 
  Bridget Jones, Lost and more 02x09: (Nov/12/2004) As Himself 
  Election Post Mortem, The OC and more 02x08: (Nov/05/2004) As Himself 
  Ashlee Simpson, Presidential Election and more 02x07: (Oct/29/2004) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Hemlock Grove (2013)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Hemlock Grove (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Jellyfish in the Sky 01x01 Apr/19/2013 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eli Roth Quotes

No quotes added for this person