Login or register  
TV

Paul Scheer

Mostly Credited As: Paul Scheer
Birth Name: Paul Christian Scheer
Date Of Birth: January 31, 1976 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Hyde Park, New York
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Paul Scheer



TV Appearances

Main cast 
NTSF:SD:SUV (2011)As: Trent Hauser
The League (2009)As: Andre Nowzick
Human Giant (2007)As: Himself (Various)
Best Week Ever (2004)As: Himself (S01-S06)
Crossballs (2004)As: Himself (Additional Characters)
Critics' Choice Awards (1996)As: Himself (Co-Host 2012)
Episode Cast Credits 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Paul Scheer | Nick Frost | Kevin Smith 03x29: (Mar/03/2015) As Himself 
  Andy Daly | Brett Gelman | Paul Scheer 03x03: (Jan/07/2015) As Himself 
  Keegan-Michael Key | Paul Scheer | Rob Huebel 02x146: (Nov/18/2014) As Himself 
  Paul Scheer | Nick Kroll | Jon Lajoie 02x113: (Sep/15/2014) As Himself 

Comedy Bang! Bang! (2012) 
  Lizzy Caplan Wears All Black and Powder Blue Espadrilles 03x07: (Jun/19/2014) As Himself 

The Pete Holmes Show (2013) 
  Paul Scheer, Part 2 02x09: (Mar/10/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Paul Scheer, Adam Cayton Holland 02x08: (Mar/06/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Mike Epps | Paul Scheer | Trombone Shorty 01x53: (Nov/26/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Talking Dead (2011) 
  Dead Weight 03x07: (Nov/24/2013) As Himself 

Burning Love (2013) 
  Puppet Show/An All American Date 02x02: (Nov/20/2013) As Robby Z 
  Limo Introductions/The First Cocktail Party 02x01: (Nov/13/2013) As Robby Z 

The Soup (2004) 
  October 9 10x40: (Oct/09/2013) As Himself 

Adventure Time (2010) 
  The Vault 05x34: (Sep/16/2013) Voiced  Bath Boy Gang Boss 

Conan (2010) 
  The iTunes Update That Made All the Difference 03x124: (Aug/08/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Enter the Enterer 01x160: (Oct/26/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Whitney (2011) (2011) 
  Alex, Meet Lily 02x15: (Mar/27/2013) As Phillip 

Modern Family (2009) 
  When a Tree Falls 04x09: (Nov/28/2012) As Store Manager 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Jennifer Garner, Paul Scheer, the Fixx 09x290: (Aug/16/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Bob's Burgers (2011) 
  Food Truckin’ 02x05: (Apr/15/2012) Voiced  Larry 

Happy Endings (2011) 
  Cocktails & Dreams 02x16: (Feb/29/2012) As Avi 
  Like Father, Like Gun 01x05: (Apr/27/2011) As Avi 

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  The Night Shift 03x11: (Aug/11/2011) As Sir Tinkle Button 
  Give a Painted Brother a Break 02x04: (Sep/12/2010) As Sir Tinkle Button 

Traffic Light (2011) 
  No Good Deed 01x06: (Mar/15/2011) As Glenn G. 

Party Down (2009) 
  Joel Munt’s Big Deal Party 02x08: (Jun/11/2010) As Joel Munt 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Jenna Fischer, Nate Berkus, Paul Scheer 02x44: (Nov/05/2009) As Himself 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  KaBOOM! 02x06: (Oct/22/2009) As Keef Slertner 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  Viacom Grinch 06x12: (Jun/17/2009) As Resort Salesman #1 
  Getaway Trailer 06x09: (May/27/2009) As Financial Advisor #3 

Fat Guy Stuck in Internet (2008) 
  Scrote of Trials 01x04: (Jul/06/2008) As Hard Drive 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Cooter 02x15: (May/08/2008) As Donnie the Page 
  Rosemary's Baby 02x04: (Oct/25/2007) As Donnie the Page 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Edie Falco, Paul Scheer, Son Volt 14x127: (Apr/18/2007) As Himself 

Raines (2007) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/15/2007) As Motel Clerk 

Weekends at the D.L. (2005) 
  Tom Agna / Giuliana DePandi / Loni Love / Paul Scheer 01x05: (Aug/06/2005) As Himself 

Upright Citizens Brigade (1998) 
  Saigon Suicide Show 01x03: (Sep/30/1998) As Audience member, [Uncredited]
  Power Marketing 01x04: (Sep/02/1998) As Power Marketing attendee, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Human Giant (2007)• Creator
• Executive Producer
NTSF:SD:SUV (2011)• Created By
• Executive Producer
Filthy Sexy Teen$ (2013)• Executive Producer
The Hotwives of Orlando (2014)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The League (2009) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Bringer Show 05x07 Oct/16/2013 As: Writer
The Tailgate 04x06 Nov/15/2012 As: Writer
The Out of Towner 03x09 Dec/01/2011 As: Writer
Expert Witness 02x09 Nov/11/2010 As: Writer
The Anniversary Party 02x06 Oct/21/2010 As: Writer
Filthy Sexy Teen$ (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Oct/11/2013 As: Writer
NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) (Credited in 18 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 18 episode crew credits
How Piper Got Her Groove Initially 03x11 Oct/04/2013 As: Director
U-KO'ed 03x10 Sep/27/2013 As: Director, Writer
The Great Train Stoppery 03x06 Aug/30/2013 As: Director, Writer
TGI Murder 03x05 Aug/23/2013 As: Writer
Burn After Killing 03x04 Aug/16/2013 As: Writer
Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Stryker Bites The Dust 03x08 Jul/21/2011 As: Writer
Give a Painted Brother a Break 02x04 Sep/12/2010 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Scheer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news