Login or register  
TV

Darlene Love

Mostly Credited As: Darlene Love
Birth Name: Darlene Wright
Date Of Birth: July 26, 1938 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Darlene Love


Darlene Love is 76 years old and was born on July 26, 1938.
She is known for her role as Judy Burrell (#1) in the show Another World.
She was born in Los Angeles, California (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Another World (1964)As: Judy Burrell (#1) (1993)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Darlene Love 10x67: (Feb/24/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  LOL 04x161: (Jun/17/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Tom Brokaw, Darlene Love 20x147: (Jun/12/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Jay Thomas, David Hyde Pierce, Darlene Love 19x65: (Dec/23/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Amanda Peet, Jay Thomas, Darlene Love 18x63: (Dec/23/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Jay Thomas, Mickey Rourke, Darlene Love 16x65: (Dec/23/2008) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jerry Seinfeld, Bailee Madison, Darlene Love 19x44: (Mar/03/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Emily Blunt, Jackson Murphy, Chris Medina 19x40: (Feb/25/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Holiday Music Week: Darlene Love, Hilary Swank 26x74: (Dec/13/2007) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  The Best Of TV Funhouse (Apr/29/2006) Voiced  Herself, [Uncredited]
  Jack Black/Neil Young 31x09: (Dec/17/2005) As Herself, [Uncredited]

Late Night With David Letterman (1982) 
  Show #1781 12x39: (Apr/15/1993) As Herself 
  7th Anniversary Special 08x04: (Feb/02/1989) As Herself 
  Show #1047 07x72: (Oct/20/1988) As Herself 

Shindig (1964) 
  Johnny Rivers / Jody Miller / Righteous Brothers 01x02: (Sep/23/1964) As Herself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  AB-1503: Darlene Love 06x178: (May/08/1963) As Herself 
Featured Songs

The Colbert Report Songs:
Darlene Love + He's a Rebel 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Darlene Love Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Dominic Cooper Officially Joins 'Agent Carter'

  After some very prolonged negotiations Dominic Cooper, who played..

EastEnders 30th Anniversary Is Going Live in 2015

EastEnders will be celebrating its 30th anniversary in February 2015. To..

Exclusive Interview: Veronica Milsom On Back Seat Drivers and Hungry Beast

Recently I had the chance to catch up with host of ABC2's 'Back Seat..