Login or register  
TV

Frances Heflin


Mostly Credited As: Frances Heflin
Birth Name: Mary Frances Heflin
Date Of Birth: September 20, 1920 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Date Of Death: June 01, 1994
Cause Of Death: lung cancer





TV Appearances

Main cast 
All My Children (1970)As: Mona Kane (1970-1994)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  The Perfect Hostess 02x18: (Jan/13/1965) As Cissy 

Naked City (1958) 
  Her Life in Moving Pictures 04x16: (Jan/02/1963) As Josephine Hendon 

I Love Lucy (1951) 
  The Fashion Show 04x20: (Feb/28/1955) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frances Heflin Quotes

No quotes added for this person