Login or register  
TV

Aiden Turner

Mostly Credited As: Aiden Turner
Birth Name: Aiden John Turner
Date Of Birth: April 02, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, England

Aiden Turner



Aiden Turner
TV Appearances

Main cast 
If Loving You is Wrong (2014)As: Brad
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself (S10 Contestant - Eliminated 3rd)
All My Children (1970)As: Aidan Devane (2002-2009)
Episode Cast Credits 

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) 
  The Magical Place 01x11: (Jan/07/2014) As Vanchat 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Omni 05x03: (Oct/08/2013) As Tom Norris 

Single Ladies (2011) 
  That's What Friends are For 01x05: (Jun/27/2011) As Sebastian Caliente 
  Confidence Games 01x04: (Jun/20/2011) As Sebastian Caliente 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Jerry Springer, Aiden Turner, Rick Bayless 02x107: (Feb/21/2006) As Himself 

Soapography (2004) 
  A. Turner/Cooper 01x16: (Sep/26/2004) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 63 06x63: (Nov/27/2002) As Himself 

Undressed (1999) 
  Episode 608 06x08: (Jul/03/2002) As Phil 
  Episode 606 06x06: (Jul/01/2002) As Phil 
  Episode 605 06x05: (Jun/28/2002) As Phil 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Aiden Turner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..