Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ray MacDonnell


Mostly Credited As: Ray MacDonnell
Birth Name: Raymond Arthur MacDonnell
Date Of Birth: March 05, 1928 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lawrence, Massachusetts
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Ray MacDonnell




TV Appearances

Main cast 
All My Children (1970)As: Dr. Joe Martin (1970-2010)
The Edge of Night (1956)As: Phil Caprice #3 (1961-1969)
Episode Cast Credits 

All My Children (2013) (2013) 
  A Knight to Remember 01x43: (Sep/02/2013) As Joe Martin 
  Second Chances 01x42: (Aug/26/2013) As Joe Martin, [Uncredited]
  Under Arrest 01x40: (Aug/19/2013) As Joe Martin 
  Pie, Pitchers and Peanuts 01x38: (Aug/12/2013) As Joe Martin 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #10712 42x183: (Sep/23/2011) As Joe Martin 
  Ep. #10710 42x181: (Sep/21/2011) As Joe Martin 
  Ep. #10578 42x49: (Mar/16/2011) As Joe Martin 
  Ep. #10573 42x44: (Mar/09/2011) As Joe Martin 

The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974) 
  The 31st Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 31x01: (May/21/2004) As Himself (Lifetime Achievement Recipient) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ray MacDonnell Quotes

No quotes added for this person