Login or register  
TV

Leven Rambin

Mostly Credited As: Leven Rambin
Sometimes Credited As: Levin Rambin

Birth Name: Leven Alice Rambin
Date Of Birth: May 17, 1990 (Age 24)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Height: 5' 7 ½" (1.71 m)

Leven Rambin


Leven Rambin is 24 years old and was born on May 17, 1990.
She is known for her role as Lily Montgomery #3 / Ava Benton in the show All My Children.
She is 5' 7 ½" (1.71 m) tall and was born in Houston, Texas (USA)

Leven Rambin Leven Rambin Leven Rambin Leven Rambin
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Scoundrels (2010)As: Heather West
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2008)As: Riley Dawson (S02)
All My Children (1970)As: Lily Montgomery #3 / Ava Benton (2004-2008 / 2007-2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tomorrow People (US) (2013) 
  Son of Man 01x22: (May/05/2014) As Natalie 
  Kill Switch 01x21: (Apr/28/2014) As Natalie 
  A Sort of Homecoming 01x20: (Apr/21/2014) As Natalie 

Conan (2010) 
  Free Pizza for Everyone!* (*The statements made in CONAN show titles do not necessarily reflect the views and policies of this company.) 03x122: (Aug/06/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  Quiet Little Voices 08x18: (Apr/19/2011) As Chloe Hall 
  The Smoker You Drink, the Player You Get 08x17: (Mar/01/2011) As Chloe Hall 
  I Think I'm Gonna Like It Here 08x16: (Feb/22/2011) As Chloe Hall 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Caged 09x19: (Apr/10/2011) As Molly Sloan 
  About Face 09x18: (Mar/27/2011) As Molly Sloan 
  Blood Lust 09x15: (Mar/06/2011) As Molly Sloan 
  Stoned Cold 09x14: (Feb/27/2011) As Molly Sloan 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Hook, Line and Sinner 06x20: (Apr/29/2010) As Sloan Riley (Mark Sloan's Daughter) 
  Sympathy for the Parents 06x19: (Apr/01/2010) As Sloan Riley (Mark Sloan's Daughter) 
  Valentine's Day Massacre 06x14: (Feb/11/2010) As Sloan Riley (Mark Sloan's Daughter) 
  Blink 06x11: (Jan/14/2010) As Sloan Riley (Mark Sloan's Daughter) 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. # 10282 41x01: (Jan/05/2010) As Lily Montgomery 

Lipstick Jungle (2008) 
  Chapter Four: Bombay Highway 01x04: (Feb/28/2008) As  

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Responsible 08x18: (Apr/03/2007) As Reagan Michels 

The Book of Daniel (2006) 
  Assignation 01x04: (Jan/20/2006) As Caroline Paxton 
  Acceptance 01x03: (Jan/13/2006) As Caroline Paxton 
  Forgiveness 01x02: (Jan/06/2006) As Caroline Paxton 
  Temptation 01x01: (Jan/06/2006) As Caroline Paxton 
Trivia

Her nickname is "Lever".

Leven Rambin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

George Lucas talks fantasy on TCM's A Night at the Movies Documentary

In an hour long special George Lucas explores the fantasy films that..

TNT greenlights a Cold Justice Spinoff

There is going to be a new series as Wolf Reality and Magical Elves..

HBO is Coming for You

    Are you one of the 80 million homes that do not currently subscribe..