Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Abigail Spencer


Mostly Credited As: Abigail Spencer
Birth Name: Abigail Leigh Spencer
Date Of Birth: August 04, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Gulf Breeze, Florida
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Abigail Spencer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rectify (2013)As: Amantha Holden
Rex Is Not Your Lawyer (2010)As: Lindsey Steers
Backyards & Bullets (2007)As: Unknown
Angela's Eyes (2006)As: Angela Henson
All My Children (1970)As: Rebecca 'Becca' Tyree (1999-2001)
Episode Cast Credits 

True Detective (2014) 
  Other Lives 02x05: (Jul/19/2015) As Gena Brune 
  Maybe Tomorrow 02x03: (Jul/05/2015) As Gena Brune 
  Night Finds You 02x02: (Jun/28/2015) As Gena Brune 

Suits (2011) 
  Enough Is Enough 04x11: (Jan/28/2015) As Dana 'Scottie' Scott 
  No Way Out 03x16: (Apr/10/2014) As Dana 'Scottie' Scott 
  Know When to Fold 'Em 03x15: (Apr/03/2014) As Dana 'Scottie' Scott 
  Moot Point 03x13: (Mar/20/2014) As Dana 'Scottie' Scott 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Daniel Radcliffe, Abigail Spencer, Kiesza 12x165: (Jul/29/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Dennis Quaid, Abigail Spencer, Portugal. The Man 11x69: (Apr/22/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Noah Wyle, Abigail Spencer 10x107: (Jun/18/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Larry the Cable Guy, Abigail Spencer 09x68: (Apr/30/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Katie (2012) (2012) 
  Meet The “Rectify” Cast 02x178: (Jun/12/2014) As Herself 

Burning Love (2013) 
  Doctor Doctor 03x07: (May/04/2014) As Annie 
  Hurtful Questions 03x06: (May/04/2014) As Annie 
  A Shocking Twist 03x05: (May/04/2014) As Annie 
  Blindfolded Singing Contest 03x04: (May/04/2014) As Annie 

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  Comic Con-Air 03x01: (Jul/26/2013) As Caroline 

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  A Kid Walks in to a Hospital 04x09: (Oct/05/2012) As Maxine Quivers 
  Chief's Origin 04x03: (Aug/24/2012) As Chief in her 20s 
  The End of the Middle 02x06: (Sep/26/2010) As Young Chief 

Hawthorne (2009) 
  Picture Perfect 02x09: (Aug/17/2010) As Erin Jameson 
  The Match 02x05: (Jul/20/2010) As Erin Jameson 
  Afterglow 02x04: (Jul/13/2010) As Erin Jameson 
  The Starting Line 02x02: (Jun/29/2010) As Erin Jameson 

The Glades (2010) 
  The Girlfriend Experience 01x05: (Aug/08/2010) As Ashley Carter 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  One Man's Treasure 02x10: (Nov/23/2009) As Sarah Reed / Lauren Branston 

Mad Men (2007) 
  The Gypsy and the Hobo 03x11: (Oct/25/2009) As Miss Farrell 
  The Color Blue 03x10: (Oct/18/2009) As Miss Farrell 
  Wee Small Hours 03x09: (Oct/11/2009) As Miss Farrell 
  Seven Twenty Three 03x07: (Sep/27/2009) As Miss Farrell 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Ex-Life 02x16: (Feb/12/2009) As Rachel 

Moonlight (2007) 
  Sonata 01x16: (May/16/2008) As Simone Walker 

Bones (2005) 
  The Man in the Mud 03x10: (Apr/14/2008) As Phillipa Fitz 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  How I Met Everyone Else 03x05: (Oct/22/2007) As BlahBlah 

My Boys (2006) 
  Douchebag in the City 01x19: (Aug/27/2007) As Lyssa 

The Wedding Bells (2007) 
  The Most Beautiful Girl 01x05: (Apr/06/2007) As Tricia Norwood 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Speed Demon 02x14: (Feb/02/2007) As Cindy Brown 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Bridesmaid Revisited 06x16: (Feb/28/2006) As Bridesmaid 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Bite Me 06x03: (Oct/06/2005) As Becky Lester 

Killer Instinct (2005) 
  Love Hurts 01x12: (Unaired) As Violet Summers/Jane Peterson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her nickname is "Abby".

Abigail Spencer Quotes

No quotes added for this person