Login or register  
TV

Don Stewart

Mostly Credited As: Don Stewart
Sometimes Credited As: Donald Stewart

Birth Name: Donald Bruce Stewart
Date Of Birth: November 14, 1935 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Staten Island, New York
Date Of Death: January 09, 2006
Cause Of Death: Lung cancer (Santa Barbara, California)
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Don Stewart



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Santa Barbara (1984)As: Lionel Lockridge (1985)
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Eric Appleton (1998)
Episode Cast Credits 

JAG (1995) 
  Mixed Messages 07x05: (Oct/23/2001) As Adm. Danaco 

Profiler (1996) 
  Crisis 01x17: (Mar/22/1997) As Coffin Woodrick 

Two (CA) (1996) 
  Armies of the Night 01x08: (Oct/31/1996) As Suit #3 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Teliko 04x03: (Oct/18/1996) As Businessman 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  The Big Hurt 06x28: (May/01/1996) As Judge Hanlon 

Life Goes On (1989) 
  The Buddy 02x11: (Dec/09/1990) As Dalrymple 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  The Lady or the Tiger 12x10: (Dec/06/1990) As Matt Callaway 
  Do not Attempt to Remove 12x07: (Nov/08/1990) As Matt Callaway 
  Vulnerable 06x29: (May/16/1985) As Operative 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  The Reunion 05x05: (Jun/02/1989) As Peter Bergstrom 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The Son Also Rises 03x02: (Nov/10/1988) As Mitchell Nelson 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele of Approval 03x22: (May/14/1985) As Mitchell 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  Narcotics - DR-21 03x16: (Jan/30/1969) As Officer Elinson 
  Training - DR-18 03x09: (Nov/21/1968) As Ross Landa 
  Robbery - DR-15 03x07: (Nov/07/1968) As First Patrolman 
  The Big Investigation 02x26: (Mar/14/1968) As Harry Lanham 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Log 111: Snake In The Trunk 01x11: (Dec/07/1968) As Second Man 
  Log 1 -- The Impossible Mission 01x01: (Sep/21/1968) As Officer One 

Columbo (1971) 
  Prescription: Murder (Feb/20/1968) As Dr. Lansbury, [Uncredited]

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Girl on the Pinto 05x27: (Mar/29/1967) As Urban Scott 
  Letter of the Law 04x14: (Dec/22/1965) As Kip Lathrop 

Laredo (1965) 
  Rendezvous at Arillo 01x04: (Oct/07/1965) As Aaron Jamison 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Night Fever 03x28: (May/03/1965) As Gabe Greely 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Don Stewart Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..