Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

John Nolan (1)


Mostly Credited As: John Nolan (1)
Birth Name: John F. Nolan
Date Of Birth: April 30, 1933 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: April 07, 2000

John Nolan (1)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Yes, Virginia, There Is a Liberace 04x13: (Dec/20/1984) As Player #2 
  I Heard It Was Murder 03x03: (Oct/13/1983) As Passenger in county truck 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Flying Aces/The Mermaid Returns 04x02: (Nov/01/1980) As the Bartender 

1990 (1977) 
  Pentagons 02x01: (Feb/20/1978) As Tomson 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  In the Steps of a Dead Man 03x04: (Jun/22/1974) As Marty Fuller 

The Brady Bunch (1969) 
  Welcome Aboard 05x17: (Jan/25/1974) As Mr. Douglas 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Web of Death 01x02: (Oct/31/1973) As Ingram 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  Missing Persons - The Body 04x20: (Mar/05/1970) As Walt Wright 
  Juvenile - The Little Pusher 04x06: (Oct/23/1969) As David Freeman 
  Burglary - DR-31 03x21: (Mar/06/1969) As Dave Breslin 
  Robbery - DR-15 03x07: (Nov/07/1968) As Rogers 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Log 1 -- The Impossible Mission 01x01: (Sep/21/1968) As Harold Mason 

F Troop (1965) 
  Johnny Eagle Eye 01x30: (Apr/12/1966) As Soldier, [Co-Guest Stars]

McHale's Navy (1962) 
  The Big Raffle 01x17: (Feb/07/1963) As 2nd Sailor 

The Roaring 20's (1960) 
  Black Saturday 01x16: (Feb/11/1961) As Chipper 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Hot Rod 08x11: (Dec/02/1958) As guest star 
  The Big Hobby 07x24: (Mar/13/1958) As guest star 
  The Big Button 07x03: (Oct/10/1957) As guest star 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Death House Testament 01x11: (Dec/01/1958) As Father Crowther 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Nolan (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person