Login or register  
TV

Georgie Parker

Mostly Credited As: Georgie Parker
Birth Name: Georgina Parker
Date Of Birth: December 16, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales

Georgie Parker



Georgie Parker
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Emerald Falls (2008)As: Joni Ferguson
Clever (2006)As: Herself (Host)
Medical Emergency (2005)As: Herself (Narrator (Series 1))
All Saints (1998)As: Terri Sullivan (1998-2005)
Fire (1995)As: Morgan "Mad Dog" Cartwright (Series 1)
Acropolis Now (1989)As: Despina Hatzipapadopoulos (series 5)
Home and Away (AU) (1988)As: Ruth 'Roo' Stewart #2 (2010-present)
A Country Practice (1981)As: Sister Lucy 'Gardiner' Tyler (1989-1992)
Play School (AU) (1966)As: Herself (Presenter)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  February 8, 2013 14x25: (Feb/08/2013) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  February 7, 2013 25x107: (Feb/07/2013) As Herself 

City Homicide (2007) 
  Good Cop/Bad Cop 04x02: (Jul/14/2010) As Det. Sgt Susan Blake 
  Aussie! Aussie! Aussie! 04x01: (Jul/14/2010) As Det. Sgt Susan Blake 

Talkin' 'Bout Your Generation (2009) 
  Season 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Mar/14/2010) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Georgie Parker Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news