Login or register  
TV

Penne Hackforth-Jones

Mostly Credited As: Penne Hackforth-Jones
Birth Name: Penelope Beatrix Hackforth-Jones
Date Of Birth: August 05, 1949 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Greenwich, Connecticut
Date Of Death: May 17, 2013
Cause Of Death: lung cancer

Penne Hackforth-Jones



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Chandon Pictures (2007)As: Helen
All Saints (1998)As: Nicola Hartley (2002-2003)
Butterfly Island (1985)As: Mary Travers
Punishment (1981)As: Heather Rogers
Tandarra (1976)As: Jessica Johnson
Number 96 (1972)As: Noelene Chester Sutcliffe (1972)
Bellbird (1967)As: Ginny Hill #1
Episode Cast Credits 

The Doctor Blake Mysteries (2013) 
  Still Waters 01x01: (Feb/01/2013) As Nell Clasby 

Home and Away (AU) (1988) 
  Episode 3640 16x220: (Nov/14/2003) As The Governor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Penne Hackforth-Jones Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...