Login or register  
TV

Dee Dee Bridgewater

Mostly Credited As: Dee Dee Bridgewater
Birth Name: Denise Eileen Garrett
Date Of Birth: May 27, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee
Height: 5' 5 " (1.65 m)

Dee Dee Bridgewater



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Another Life (1981)As: Samantha Marshall (1981)
Episode Cast Credits 

Les clés de Fort Boyard (1990) 
  Équipe Dee Dee Bridgewater 09x09: (Aug/29/1998) As Herself 

Highlander (1992) 
  The Beast Below 01x16: (Mar/06/1993) As Christian Van Acker 

Soul Train (1971) 
  K.C. and the Sunshine Band/ Dee Dee Bridgewater 06x15: (Nov/27/1976) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dee Dee Bridgewater Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..