Login or register  
TV

Barry Williams

Mostly Credited As: Barry Williams
Birth Name: Barry William Blenkhorn
Date Of Birth: September 30, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Barry Williams



TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Very Barry Branson (2015)As: Himself
100 Greatest Kid Stars (2005)As: Himself
Celebrity Bootcamp (2002)As: Himself (Dismissed 3rd)
The Bradys (1990)As: Greg Brady
The Brady Bunch Hour (1977)As: Greg Brady
The Brady Kids (1972)As: Greg Brady (S01) -- [Voice]
The Brady Bunch (1969)As: Gregory "Greg" Brady
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Wife Swap (US) (2012) 
  Joe Piscopo / Barry Williams 03x10: (Jul/08/2014) As Himself 

Celebrity House Hunting (2012) 
  Barry Williams 01x08: (Mar/29/2012) As Himself 

The Jay Leno Show (2009) 
  John Travolta, Kim Kardashian 01x56: (Dec/02/2009) As Himself 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Barry Williams, Debi Mazar, Greg Grunberg, Sammy Hagar 01x02: (Oct/10/2009) As Himself 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Soul on Fire (1) 08x14: (Apr/08/2009) As Himself (Special Appearance by), [Special Guest Stars]

Rehab with Dr. Drew (2008) 
  Friends and Family 01x06: (Feb/14/2008) As Himself 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  We Will Rock You 08x18: (May/04/2006) As Jeff 

Living in TV Land (2004) 
  Barry Williams 01x03: (Apr/05/2006) As Himself 

According to Jim (2001) 
  Sex Ed Fred 05x12: (Jan/10/2006) As Ben 

The Wayne Brady Show (2002) (2002) 
  10/10/03 02x30: (Oct/10/2003) As Himself 

Fear Factor (US) (2001) 
  Big Foot; Snake Tank; Floor Drop 03x01: (Sep/23/2002) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #610 06x10: (Dec/16/2000) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Episode #115 01x15: (Mar/09/1996) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  The Brady Bunch 03x21: (Jun/06/1999) As Himself 

Perversions of Science (1997) 
  The People's Choice 01x10: (Jul/23/1997) As Neighbour 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  David Schwimmer/Natalie Merchant 21x03: (Oct/21/1995) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Full House (US) (1987) 
  Making out is Hard to Do 08x03: (Oct/11/1994) As Himself 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Night of the Headless Horseman 03x11: (Jan/04/1987) As Nate Findley 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  A Song for Jason (2) 02x02: (Sep/25/1985) As Miki Winner 
  A Song for Jason (1) 02x01: (Sep/18/1985) As Miki Winner 

Three's Company (1977) 
  Up in the Air 06x25: (May/04/1982) As David Winthrop 

The Brady Brides (1981) 
  The Brady Girls Get Married (3) 01x03: (Feb/20/1981) As Greg Brady 
  The Brady Girls Get Married (2) 01x02: (Feb/13/1981) As Greg Brady 
  The Brady Girls Get Married (1) 01x01: (Feb/06/1981) As Greg Brady 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Generation of Evil 02x20: (Feb/10/1976) As Steve 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Sailcat / The Brady Bunch 15x47: (Aug/26/1972) As Himself 
  Donnie Elbert / The Brady Bunch 15x21: (Feb/26/1972) As Himself 
  Jose Feliciano / The Brady Bunch Kids 14x16: (Dec/19/1970) As Himself 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Gitano (aka Toys) 04x18: (Feb/01/1970) As King Victor 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  The Chemistry of Hope 01x12: (Dec/16/1969) As Pancho McGurney 

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  A Matter of Grey Matter (2) 02x17: (Feb/11/1969) As Herbie DuBois 
  A Matter of Grey Matter (1) 02x16: (Feb/04/1969) As Herbie DuBois 

Here Come the Brides (1968) 
  A Kiss for Just So 01x16: (Jan/29/1969) As Peter 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  The Guru 01x12: (Dec/31/1968) As Newspaper Boy, [Uncredited]

Lancer (1968) 
  Blood Rock 01x02: (Oct/01/1968) As Ben Wallace 

The Invaders (1967) 
  The Pursued 02x25: (Mar/19/1968) As Newsboy 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Messenger 03x22: (Mar/17/1968) As Boy 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  The Christmas Story 02x15: (Dec/21/1967) As Joseph Heffernan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barry Williams Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..