Login or register  
TV

Zalman King

Mostly Credited As: Zalman King
Birth Name: Zalman King Lefkowitz
Date Of Birth: May 23, 1942 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Trenton, New Jersey
Date Of Death: February 03, 2012
Cause Of Death: cancer

Zalman King



Zalman King
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Young Lawyers (1970)As: Aaron Silverman
Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Carrie Otis 06x13: (Jan/06/2002) As Himself 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Disco Angels 03x16: (Jan/31/1979) As Harry Owens 

W.E.B. (1978) 
  Pilot (aka The Girl Who Saved Our America) (2) 01x02: (Sep/14/1978) As David Howell 
  Pilot (aka The Girl Who Saved Our America) (1) 01x01: (Sep/13/1978) As David Howell 

Harry O (1974) 
  Smile, Jenny, You're Dead (Feb/03/1974) As Roy St. John 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Ransom 09x12: (Dec/30/1973) As Bernie 
  An Elephant is Like a Rope 01x12: (Dec/05/1965) As Hickey Varney, [Featuring]

Ironside (1967) 
  The Hidden Man 07x11: (Nov/29/1973) As Stanley 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Terrible Tarbots 06x11: (Dec/11/1969) As Meshach Tarbot 
  For Want of a Hero 05x20: (Mar/06/1969) As Evans 

Then Came Bronson (1969) 
  Two Percent of Nothing 01x10: (Nov/26/1969) As Warren 

Land of the Giants (1968) 
  The Lost Ones 01x13: (Jan/05/1969) As Nick 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Log 11 -- It's Just a Little Dent, Isn't It? 01x03: (Oct/05/1968) As Man 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  In a Puff of Smoke 02x01: (Sep/20/1968) As Barry Thurston 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Death Train 13x12: (Nov/27/1967) As Willie Groom 
  Muley 12x18: (Jan/21/1967) As Muley 
  The Jailer 12x03: (Oct/01/1966) As Jack Stone 
  My Father, My Son 11x30: (Apr/23/1966) As Joey Jeffords 

Cimarron Strip (1967) 
  The Search 01x09: (Nov/09/1967) As Strawdy Vardeman 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Code 07x21: (Feb/13/1966) As Pete 

The Loner (US) (1965) 
  To the West of Eden 01x16: (Jan/01/1966) As Red Segus 

The Legend of Jesse James (1965) 
  The Judas Boot 01x08: (Nov/08/1965) As Cincy 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Far Out Munsters 01x26: (Mar/18/1965) As The Man with Beard 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Memo from Purgatory 03x10: (Dec/21/1964) As Fish 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Wind on Water (1998)• Creator

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Zalman King Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Will 'The Legacy' Be Another Enticing Danish Drama?

We fell in love with Danish drama after 'The Killing' hit our TV's in..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Charlie Brooker's Christmas Special Of 'Black Mirror'

Channel 4 announce details about Charlie Brooker’s ‘Black Mirror:..

EXCLUSIVE: Todd Ray talks to us ahead of FOX's UK premiere of Freakshow

  FOX’s new import 'Freakshow' takes viewers inside the world famous..