Login or register  
TV

Tony Gardner (1)

Mostly Credited As: Tony Gardner (1)
Birth Name: Anthony Gardner
Date Of Birth: January 10, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Ashton-under-Lyne, Lancashire, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Tony Gardner (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bluestone 42 (2013)As: Lieutenant Colonel Phillip Smith
Last Tango In Halifax (2012)As: John
May Contain Nuts (2009) (2009)As: Philip
Lead Balloon (2006)As: Michael
The Lenny Henry Show (2004) (2004)As: Various Roles
My Parents Are Aliens (1999)As: Brian (Series 1 - 8)
Sunnyside Farm (1997)As: Justin
Episode Cast Credits 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  The Escape Artist: (Episode 1) 44x20: (Jun/15/2014) As Trevor Harris 

Law & Order: UK (2009) 
  Repeat to Fade 08x08: (Jun/11/2014) As Commander Douglas Stone 

Big Bad World (2013) (2013) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Sep/25/2013) As Doctor Tim 

Fresh Meat (2011) 
  Series 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Nov/27/2012) As Professor Tony Shales 
  Series 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Nov/20/2012) As Professor Tony Shales 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Oct/23/2012) As Professor Tony Shales 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Oct/16/2012) As Professor Tony Shales 

M.I. High (2007) 
  Vote Skul 05x01: (Jan/10/2011) As Prime Minister 

Vexed (2010) 
  Series 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Aug/29/2010) As Andy (neighbour) 

Love Soup (2005) 
  Ragged Claws 02x05: (Mar/29/2008) As Matthew 

Jekyll (2007) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Jul/14/2007) As David 

My Parents Are Aliens (1999) 
  Thanks For All The Earthworm Custard 07x20: (Dec/21/2005) As Uncle Brian 

The Thick of It (2005) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Jun/02/2005) As Dan Miller 

Holby City (1999) 
  The Mourning After 03x27: (May/15/2001) As Bill Corcoran 
  Getting Even 03x26: (May/08/2001) As Bill Corcoran 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Last Tango in Lavenham 06x10: (Dec/04/1994) As Jonathan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony Gardner (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Skyler Samuels Books Major Role on 'American Horror Story'

‘American Horror Story’ is adding to its ranks for the fourth..

NBC Developing Horror Anthology Series

    Could it be? Could the horror anthology genre be finally ready to..

Channel 4 Commissions Drama-Doc, 'Cyber Bully' - Starring 'Game of Thrones' Actress, Maisie Williams

Channel 4 has commissioned a new drama-doc, ‘Cyber Bully’. Casey..