Login or register  
TV

Gary Crosby

Mostly Credited As: Gary Crosby
Birth Name: Gary Evan Crosby
Date Of Birth: June 27, 1933 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: August 24, 1995
Cause Of Death: Lung Cancer (in Burbank, California)
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Gary Crosby


Gary Crosby died at the age of 62 and was born on June 27, 1933.
He is known for his role as Eddie Martin in the show The Bill Dana Show
he was married to he was married to and has 1 child he was married to.
He is 6' 1" (1.85 m) tall and was born in Los Angeles, California (USA). Gary Crosby died on August 24, 1995
He died in in Burbank, California (Lung Cancer).

Gary Crosby
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Chase (1973) (1973)As: Officer Ed Rice
The Bill Dana Show (1963)As: Eddie Martin (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Court Martial (2) 01x20: (Feb/24/1987) As Mess Hall Supervisor 
  The Court Martial (1) 01x19: (Feb/17/1987) As Mess Hall Supervisor 

Blacke's Magic (1986) 
  Forced Landing 01x09: (Mar/05/1986) As Virgil 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Sniper 01x20: (May/11/1985) As Smitty 
  Guilty 01x17: (Apr/13/1985) As Smitty 
  The Garbage Man 01x12: (Jan/11/1985) As Smitty 
  High Bleacher Man 01x10: (Dec/07/1984) As Smitty 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  Suitable for Framing 01x12: (Mar/31/1985) As Cumberland 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  The Gang's All Here 02x20: (Mar/28/1983) As Police Detective 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Fowl Play 02x09: (Dec/16/1982) As Stan Tucker 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Design for Death 02x05: (Oct/31/1979) As Tom Bancroft 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Never Send a Boy King to Do a Man's Job (2) 05x21: (Mar/03/1979) As Larry Litrell 
  Never Send a Boy King to Do a Man's Job (1) 05x20: (Mar/03/1979) As Larry Litrell 
  The Dog and Pony Show 04x05: (Oct/21/1977) As Beau 

Project UFO (1978) 
  Sighting 4022: The Camouflage Incident 02x06: (Nov/02/1978) As Ed Norwood 
  Sighting 4003: The Fremont Incident 01x03: (Mar/12/1978) As Maynard Timmons 

W.E.B. (1978) 
  The Great Clowns 01x05: (Oct/05/1978) As Barnes 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  Mystery of the Avalanche Express 02x19: (Feb/26/1978) As Unknown 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Light-Fingered Lady 02x13: (Jan/06/1978) As Grease 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Bionic Beauty 01x07: (Mar/17/1976) As Brady (stage manager) 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Simple Adjustment 05x10: (Nov/22/1975) As (unknown) (as John Crosby) 
  905-Wild 04x22: (Mar/01/1975) As Walt Marsh 
  Crash 01x11: (Apr/15/1972) As Tom Wheeler 
  Publicity Hound 01x07: (Mar/11/1972) As Tom Wheeler 

Ironside (1967) 
  Set-Up: Danger! 08x06: (Oct/24/1974) As Marty Simmons 
  Class of '57 05x15: (Dec/16/1971) As Steve Owen, [Co-Guest Stars]

Sierra (1974) 
  Taking Cody Winslow 01x03: (Sep/26/1974) As Ty Winslow 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy Plays Cops and Robbers 06x14: (Dec/31/1973) As Officer Riggs 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Training Wheels 05x05: (Oct/11/1972) As Officer Ed Wells 
  The Late Baby 05x02: (Sep/20/1972) As Officer Ed Wells 
  Log 152 -- A Dead Cop Can't Help Anyone 01x22: (Mar/08/1969) As Officer Wells 

O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) 
  Operation: XW-1 01x14: (Jan/07/1972) As Rodney Tiller 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Fatal Connection 06x19: (Jan/31/1971) As Al Rendich 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  Forgery - DR-33 03x23: (Mar/20/1969) As Blake Thompson 

Hondo (1967) 
  Hondo and the Hanging Town 01x14: (Dec/08/1967) As Tom Bixby 

Hullabaloo (1965) 
  Show #5 Hosts: Frank Sinatra, Jr. & Gary Crosby 01x05: (Feb/09/1965) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Frustrated Folksinger 08x15: (Jan/07/1965) As Jazbo Williams 

The Bing Crosby Show (1964) 
  Exactly Like Who? 01x02: (Sep/21/1964) As Don 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Come Wander with Me 05x34: (May/22/1964) As Floyd Burney 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Bing Crosby 01x01: (Jan/04/1964) As Himself 

Ensign O'Toole (1962) 
  Operation Physical 01x28: (Apr/07/1963) As Ensign Baxter 
  Operation Boxer 01x25: (Mar/17/1963) As Ensign Baxter 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  A Cardinal Act of Mercy (2) 02x16: (Jan/21/1963) As Harold Spencer 
  A Cardinal Act of Mercy (1) 02x15: (Jan/14/1963) As Harold Spencer 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  AB-1194: Gary Crosby 05x129: (Mar/01/1962) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The Crosby Brothers, Damita Jo 15x24: (Feb/25/1962) As Himself 
  The Crosby Brothers, Danny Thomas 15x02: (Sep/24/1961) As Himself 
  Rosemary Clooney, The Crosby Brothers 14x30: (May/07/1961) As Himself 
  Jack Carter, Sheila MacRae 14x04: (Oct/23/1960) As Himself 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 3, Episode 28 03x28: (Apr/12/1959) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 24 03x24: (Mar/15/1959) As Himself 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Gary Crosby 01x02: (Oct/15/1958) As Himself 

Shower of Stars (1954) 
  More Gold Records 02x05: (Feb/16/1956) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Gold Records 02x03: (Dec/15/1955) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Time Out for Ginger 02x01: (Oct/06/1955) As Eddie Davis, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Gary Crosby Show 05x13: (Mar/20/1955) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Gary was the eldest son of famous movie star Bing Crosby. He wrote a tell-tale biography where he exposed his dad as a violent parent. He was Mary Crosby's stepbrother.

Gary Crosby Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Brand New Danger Mouse heading to CBBC, Cast and Key art Revealed

The first raft of casting announcements have been made for the new series..

EastEnders Cast Maria Friedman as Elaine Peacock, Linda Carter's Mother

Maria Friedman will be guest starring in ‘Eastenders’ later this..

Peaky Blinders Series 2 Premiere Date Set

The second series of 'Peaky Blinders' will premiere on BBC Two at 9pm on..