Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Joan Staley


Mostly Credited As: Joan Staley
Birth Name: Joan Lynette McConchie
Date Of Birth: May 20, 1940 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Joan Staley




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Broadside (1964)As: Roberta Love
The Beachcomber (1962)As: Linda (recurring)
The Lively Ones (1962)As: Tiger (1962)
Episode Cast Credits 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Log 92 -- Tell Him He Pushed Back a Little Too Hard 01x25: (Mar/29/1969) As Agnes Wellman 

Ironside (1967) 
  Girl in the Night 01x14: (Dec/21/1967) As Millie O'Neil, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Council (2) 02x12: (Nov/26/1967) As Ginny, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Council (1) 02x11: (Nov/19/1967) As Ginny, [Co-Guest Stars]

Pistols 'n' Petticoats (1966) 
  Harold's Double 01x26: (Mar/11/1967) As Cynthia 

Rango (1967) 
  Gunfight at the K.O. Saloon 01x04: (Feb/03/1967) As Lilly 

Batman (1966) 
  It's the Way You Play the Game (2) 02x26: (Dec/01/1966) As Okie Annie 
  Come Back, Shame (1) 02x25: (Nov/30/1966) As Okie Annie 

The Jean Arthur Show (1966) 
  A Slight Case of Music 01x09: (Nov/14/1966) As Ruby La Rue 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Cyrano de Munster 02x23: (Feb/24/1966) As Clara Mason 

McHale's Navy (1962) 
  The Wacky WAC 04x19: (Jan/18/1966) As Sally Murdock 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Beyond the Border 04x10: (Nov/24/1965) As Maggie 

Laredo (1965) 
  Anybody Here Seen Billy? 01x06: (Oct/21/1965) As Laurie Martin 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Nightmare in the Sun 03x06: (Oct/20/1965) As Chrissie Keller 
  Who Killed Don Pablo? 01x31: (May/01/1964) As Traffic Cop 
  Who Killed Wade Walker? 01x09: (Nov/15/1963) As Laura 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Kill Me on July 20th 02x29: (Jun/17/1965) As Maria 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Jack Redecorates His House 14x22: (Mar/03/1964) As Interior Decorator 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Paper Chase 06x14: (Dec/27/1963) As Hannah 
  The Fumble 06x12: (Dec/13/1963) As Hannah 
  Secret Island 02x10: (Dec/04/1959) As Flight Attendant 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Sam Pulaski Story 07x08: (Nov/04/1963) As Polly Ann Hill 

Stoney Burke (1962) 
  Kelly's Place 01x27: (Apr/15/1963) As Gita 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  An Old Friend of June's 11x11: (Dec/13/1962) As Joan Carlyle 
  The Client's Daughter 10x22: (Mar/29/1962) As Joan Carlyle 

Alcoa Premiere (1961) 
  Whatever Happened to Miss Illinois 02x08: (Nov/22/1962) As June 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Double-Entry Mind 06x04: (Oct/18/1962) As Sally 
  The Case of the Lonely Eloper 05x30: (May/26/1962) As Gina Gilbert 
  The Case of the Gallant Grafter 03x15: (Feb/06/1960) As Judith 
  The Case of the Corresponding Corpse 02x01: (Sep/20/1958) As Roberta Walker 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  Girl in the Case 01x30: (Apr/30/1962) As Monica 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  To Kill a Town 06x26: (Mar/31/1962) As Clarissa 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Hammerlock 03x10: (Dec/21/1961) As Marcia Stone 

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) 
  Jealousy! 01x07: (Nov/07/1961) As Valerie Blake 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Burma Rarity 03x05: (Oct/22/1961) As Blonde Girl 
  The Stranger 01x24: (Feb/27/1960) As Dixie 

The New Breed (1961) 
  Death of a Ghost 01x03: (Oct/17/1961) As Sophie 

The Lawless Years (1959) 
  The Miles Miller Story 03x08: (Jun/30/1961) As Daphne 
  Louy K: Part 4 Heydays of the Organization 03x06: (Jun/16/1961) As Kiki Roberts 

Bringing Up Buddy (1960) 
  The Aunts Have a Baby 01x28: (May/08/1961) As Kathy 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Girl on a String 02x10: (Nov/16/1960) As Sandra 
  Sea Fire 02x04: (Oct/05/1960) As Kiana 

Not for Hire (1959) 
  Line of Duty 01x27: (Apr/22/1960) As Jill 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joan Staley Quotes

No quotes added for this person