Login or register  
TV

Christopher Titus

Mostly Credited As: Christopher Titus
Birth Name: Christopher Todd Titus
Date Of Birth: March 10, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Castro Valley, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Christopher Titus


Christopher Titus is 48 years old and was born on March 10, 1966.
He is known for the show Titus (Creator).
He is 6' 2" (1.87 m) tall and was born in Castro Valley, California (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pawnography (2014)As: Himself (Host)
Big Shots (2007)As: Brody Johns
Future Tense (2003)As: John Chase
Titus (2000)As: Christopher Titus
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Caged 09x19: (Apr/10/2011) As Trevor Mason 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Ron Paul, Christopher Titus, Shakira 16x34: (Jan/07/2008) As Himself 
  Charles Barkley, Christopher Titus, Matchbox 20 11x196: (Apr/17/2003) As Himself 
  Christopher Titus, Kim Delaney, Kirk Franklin 10x159: (Mar/11/2002) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Kate Walsh, Christopher Titus 11x17: (Sep/26/2007) As Himself 

Live at Gotham (2006) 
  Episode 104 01x04: (Jul/21/2006) As Himself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Randy Jackson, Christopher Titus 03x134: (Mar/11/2004) As Himself 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 25 01x25: (Jul/25/2003) As Himself 

The Twilight Zone (2002) (2002) 
  Gabe's Story 01x22: (Dec/11/2002) As Gabe O' Brien 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #706 07x06: (Nov/17/2001) As  

Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (1997) 
  The Motorcycle, Blind Man's Dog, Deer Hunters, Tribal Curse & The Card Game. 02x10: (Apr/24/1998) As Greg Hansen 

Jenny (1997) 
  A Girl's Gotta Get It 01x10: (Jan/12/1998) As Surf Guy 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Woolly Bullies 03x11: (Feb/19/1989) As Unknown 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Titus (2000)• Executive Producer
• Creator
• Based On The Works Of
• Main Title Theme

Episode Crew


Titus (2000) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
The Visit 03x18 Jul/29/2002 As: Writer
The Trial 03x07 Jan/02/2002 As: Story
The Pendulum 02x23 May/15/2001 As: Writer
The Smell of Success 02x13 Feb/06/2001 As: Writer
Locking Up Mom 02x05 Nov/14/2000 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Christopher has his own production company called Deranged Entertainment.

Christopher is the founder of The Insight Project, a non-profit organization that raises money for children who have suffered abusive backgrounds.

Christopher has written several articles for Street Rodder Magazine.

In November 2004, NBC cut a deal for Christopher to write, star and produce a half hour comedy based on his current one man show - The fifth annual end of the world tour.

In November 2004, the F/X Channel signed a blind deal with Christopher to create a half hour comedy show. It's still in the works.

Christopher performed his first act at the Punchline in San Francisco before the age of 18.

Christopher also has a standup comedy special called Norman Rockwell is Bleeding.

In 2002, Christopher was nominated for the WGA Award (TV) Episodic Comedy for the Titus (2000) episode The Pendulum.

Christopher lives with his wife, Erin, in Canoga Park, California with their two children and two dogs.

Christopher enjoys customizing cars and currently has four.

More Trivia
Christopher Titus Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

itv confirms the launch date for itvBe

itv have today announced that new free to air channel itvBe will launch..

Evan Davis named as new Newsnight host

Evan Davis has been named as Jeremy Paxman's replacement on Newsnight,..

Cast Revealed of New Canadian Drama 'Killjoys'

Space, Syfy, and Temple Street Productions announced today that British..