Login or register  
TV

Douglass Watson

Mostly Credited As: Douglass Watson
Birth Name: Larkin Douglas Watson III
Date Of Birth: February 24, 1921 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jackson, Georgia
Date Of Death: May 01, 1989
Cause Of Death: heart attack




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Moment Of Truth (US) (1965)As: Robert Wallace
Another World (1964)As: Mackenzie 'Mac' Cory (#2) (1974 - 1989)
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: Walter Haskins #2 (1967-1968)
Love of Life (1951)As: Lloyd Phillips (1972-1973)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Man and the City (1971) 
  I Should Have Let Him Die 01x03: (Sep/29/1971) As Dean Townsend 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Abe Lincoln in Illinois 13x03: (Feb/05/1964) As Ninian Edwards 
  Man and Superman 06x02: (Nov/25/1956) As Hector Malone 
  The Taming of the Shrew 05x06: (Mar/18/1956) As Hortensio 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Young and the Beautiful 08x13: (Dec/10/1956) As Anthony Harker 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  Androcles and the Lion 05x02: (Oct/14/1956) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  Regarding File Number 4356 08x31: (Apr/16/1956) As Gil 
  The Voysey Inheritance 07x49: (Aug/22/1955) As Edward 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  The Man Without a Face 04x14: (Dec/04/1951) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Brief Candle 04x32: (May/02/1951) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Douglass Watson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Silent Witness returns on January 5th on BBC One

'Silent Witness' will return on January 5th, 2015 on BBC One. The new..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..