Login or register  
TV

George Reinholt

Mostly Credited As: George Reinholt
Birth Name: George Kilpatrick Reinholt
Date Of Birth: August 22, 1940 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: November 11, 2013
Cause Of Death: cancer
Height: 6' (1.82 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Another World (1964)As: Steven 'Steve' Frame (#1) (1968 - 1975)
The Secret Storm (1954)As: Erik Fulda (1967-1968)
Episode Cast Credits 

Monsters (1988) 
  The Young and the Headless 03x09: (Nov/25/1990) As Edward, [Starring Roles]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Reinholt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..