Login or register  
TV

Maura West

Mostly Credited As: Maura West
Birth Name: Maura Jo Snyder
Date Of Birth: April 27, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Springfield, Massachusetts

Maura West


Emmy Award winning actress who has played Carly Tenney on the long-running CBS daytime drama As the World Turns since 1995. Married to former co-star Scott DeFreitas.

Maura West
TV Appearances

The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Diane Jenkins (2010-2011)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Ava Jerome (2013-present)
As The World Turns (1956)As: Carly Tenney Snyder (1995-1996; 1997-2010)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Married to former As the World Turns co-star Scott DeFrietas.

Graduate of Boston University.

Won Daytime Emmy Award for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Daytime Drama in 2007.

Has four children: one with first husband Jonathan Knight and three with second husband Scott DeFreitas.

Is a fan of the New York Yankees.

Maura West Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..