Login or register  
TV

Jesse Palmer


Mostly Credited As: Jesse Palmer
Birth Name: Jesse James Palmer
Date Of Birth: October 05, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Jesse Palmer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
College Football on SEC Network (2014)As: Himself (Color Commentator/Analyst)
Food Truck Face Off (2014)As: Himself (Host)
CFB Daily (2012)As: Himself (Contributor)
BCS Countdown Show (2010)As: Himself (Analyst)
Bowl Selection Show (2010)As: Himself (Analyst)
College Football Live (2007)As: Himself (Analyst 2007 - present)
ABC Saturday College Football (2006)As: Himself (Analyst)
The Bachelor (2002)As: Himself (S05 - Bachelor)
ESPN College Football Thursday Primetime (1987)As: Himself (Analyst 2008 - present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Nick Cannon, Katherine Schwarzenegger, guest co-host Jesse Palmer 17x172: (Jun/04/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 7, Episode 185 07x185: (May/19/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 7, Episode 158 07x158: (Apr/12/2004) As Himself 

The Chew (2011) 
  Viewers' Choice: Guilty Pleasures 03x166: (May/28/2014) As Himself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Design (1) 07x02: (Sep/27/2005) As Don Lacey 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Jesse Palmer; D.L. Hughley; Paula Abdul 03x185: (May/21/2004) As Himself 
  Jesse Palmer 03x158: (Apr/14/2004) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  5/10/04 01x67: (May/10/2004) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jesse Palmer Quotes

No quotes added for this person