Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Gregg Marx


Mostly Credited As: Gregg Marx
Birth Name: Gregory Andrew Marx
Date Of Birth: April 03, 1955 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, California

Gregg Marx




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Days of our Lives (1965)As: David Banning (#5) (1981-1983)
As The World Turns (1956)As: Tom Hughes (#5) (1984-1987)
Episode Cast Credits 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Is There a Mrs. Waffles? 05x08: (Nov/12/2007) As Announcer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Civil Wars (1991) 
  A Bus Named Desire 02x08: (Dec/02/1992) As Paul Wilkes, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974) 
  The 13th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 13x01: (Jul/17/1986) As Himself (Nominee - Supporting Actor) 

Hotel (1983) 
  Wedding 01x17: (Feb/22/1984) As Tom Madison 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gregg Marx Quotes

No quotes added for this person