Login or register  
TV

Trudie Goodwin

Mostly Credited As: Trudie Goodwin
Birth Name: Trudie J. Goodwin
Date Of Birth: November 13, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Lewisham, London, England
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Trudie Goodwin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bill (1984)As: June Ackland (1984-2007)
Emmerdale (1972)As: Georgia Sharma (2011-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 5, Episode 11 05x11: (Jul/28/2013) As Herself 

Doctors (2000) 
  Judging Books 14x67: (Aug/14/2012) As Beth Thompson 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 9, Episode 42 09x42: (Nov/01/2011) As Herself 

Ten Mile Menu (2010) 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Jul/06/2011) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 75 01x75: (Dec/17/2010) As Herself 

The Bill (1984) 
  Farewell The Bill (Aug/31/2010) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  August 31, 2010 22x249: (Aug/31/2010) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  August 31, 2010 18x243: (Aug/31/2010) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 149 14x149: (Apr/06/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 165 13x165: (May/05/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 39 11x39: (Mar/08/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  June 30, 2009 10x117: (Jun/30/2009) As Herself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 4528 58x20: (Jan/29/2008) As Herself 
  Episode 4527 58x19: (Jan/28/2008) As Herself 
  Episode 4526 58x18: (Jan/25/2008) As Herself 
  Episode 4525 58x17: (Jan/24/2008) As Herself 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  The Medium Is The Message 16x20: (Jul/08/2007) As Rosa Briers 

Three Up, Two Down (1985) 
  Four's A Crowd 03x01: (Sep/06/1987) As Brenda 

Storyboard (1983) 
  Woodentop 01x04: (Aug/16/1983) As W.P.C. Ackland 

The Gentle Touch (1980) 
  The Hit 03x03: (Nov/20/1981) As Mrs. Chandler 

Love in a Cold Climate (1980) (1980) 
  In Love and War 01x08: (Dec/17/1980) As Lady in background, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Trudie Goodwin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..