Login or register  
TV

Ciaran Griffiths

Mostly Credited As: Ciaran Griffiths
Birth Name: Ciaran Joseph Griffiths
Date Of Birth: March 03, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Manchester, England
Height: 5' 6 ½" (1.68 m)

Ciaran Griffiths



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Shameless (2004)As: Mickey Maguire (2007-2012 Series 4-9)
The Bill (1984)As: Gary Best (2002-2005)
Emmerdale (1972)As: Ben McCarthy (2001)
Episode Cast Credits 

Atlantis (2013) 
  A Boy of No Consequence 01x03: (Oct/12/2013) As Cyrus 

The Mill (2013) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Aug/18/2013) As Matthew Boon 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Aug/11/2013) As Matthew Boon 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Aug/04/2013) As Matthew Boon 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/28/2013) As Matthew Boon 

Waterloo Road (2006) 
  Series 6, Episode 17 06x17: (Mar/16/2011) As Dylan Hodge 
  Series 6, Episode 16 06x16: (Mar/09/2011) As Dylan Hodge 
  Series 6, Episode 15 06x15: (Mar/02/2011) As Dylan Hodge 
  Series 6, Episode 14 06x14: (Feb/23/2011) As Dylan Hodge 

Holby City (1999) 
  The Borders Of Sleep 09x21: (Mar/06/2007) As Jem Neil 

Blue Murder (UK) (2003) 
  In Deep 03x04: (Nov/10/2006) As Kevin Robertson 

The Street (2006) 
  No. 12 Bold Street: Football 01x04: (May/04/2006) As  

Mayo (2006) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Apr/16/2006) As  

Murder Investigation Team (2003) 
  Moving Targets 01x01: (May/03/2003) As PC Gary Best (Uncredited) 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  No Hiding Place 11x10: (Dec/30/2001) As Vic Sands 

Where the Heart Is (UK) (1997) 
  Temptation 05x11: (Jul/08/2001) As Carl Garton 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Thu 12 Oct, 2000 41x166: (Oct/12/2000) As Dean Sykes 
  Wed 11 Oct, 2000 [Episode 2] 41x165: (Oct/11/2000) As Dean Sykes 
  Wed 11 Oct, 2000 [Episode 1] 41x164: (Oct/11/2000) As Dean Sykes 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ciaran Griffiths Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..