Login or register  
TV

Natalie J. Robb

Mostly Credited As: Natalie J. Robb
Sometimes Credited As: Natalie Robb

Birth Name: Natalie Joy Robb
Date Of Birth: December 03, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bellshill, Glasgow, Scotland
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Natalie J. Robb



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Doctors (2000)As: Jude Carlyle (2001-2004)
Sunburn (1998)As: Maria Ioannides (1999)
The Bill (1984)As: Andrea Dunbar (2004-2005)
Take the High Road (1980)As: Trish McDonald
Emmerdale (1972)As: Moira Barton (2009-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Coronation Street v Emmerdale 12x01: (Dec/28/2014) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 211 04x211: (Jun/27/2014) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 158 03x158: (Apr/19/2013) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 108 02x108: (Feb/16/2012) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 32 02x32: (Oct/25/2011) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Natalie J. Robb, Richard Lane 18x158: (May/13/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Natasha Hamilton, Natalie J. Robb 18x34: (Oct/24/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 11, Episode 6 11x06: (Mar/29/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 5, 2013 04x04: (Sep/05/2013) As Herself 
  June 15, 2012 02x199: (Jun/15/2012) As Herself 

Emmerdale At 40 (2012) 
  The Affairs 01x02: (Oct/25/2012) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  May 27, 2010 22x183: (May/27/2010) As Herself 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Run: Part II 13x06: (Jan/22/2010) As Amanda Fry 
  Run: Part I 13x05: (Jan/21/2010) As Amanda Fry 

Waterloo Road (2006) 
  Series 4, Episode 9 04x09: (Mar/04/2009) As Charlotte Monk 

Sea of Souls (2004) 
  The Prayer Tree: Part 2 (Apr/19/2007) As Carla Vigo 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Ice Cream Wars 03x07: (May/29/2006) As Isabella Gennaro 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  Straw Dog (1) 05x07: (Oct/09/2005) As Emma Lloyd 

Holby City (1999) 
  The Innocents (2) 07x45: (Aug/23/2005) As Kirsty Winton (as Natalie J. Robb) 
  The Innocents (1) 07x44: (Aug/16/2005) As Kirsty Winton (as Natalie J. Robb) 
  Soft Centred 07x42: (Aug/02/2005) As Kirsty Winton (as Natalie J. Robb) 

Taggart (1983) 
  Legends 12x01: (Nov/02/1995) As Kate McCready 
  Violent Delights 07x01: (Jan/01/1992) As Sheila MacIntosh 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Natalie J. Robb Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..