Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Andrew Paul


Mostly Credited As: Andrew Paul
Birth Name: Paul Andrew Herman
Date Of Birth: March 17, 1961 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Mile End, London, England

Andrew Paul




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Where the Heart Is (UK) (1997)As: Billy Boothe (Series 7-10 - 2003-2006)
Slinger's Day (1986)As: Higgins
The Bill (1984)As: Dave Quinnan (1989-2002)
Out (1978)As: Paul Ross
Episode Cast Credits 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Mon Jun 29, 2015 [Episode 1] 56x127: (Jun/29/2015) As Dan Jones 
  Wed Jun 24, 2015 56x124: (Jun/24/2015) As Dan Jones 
  Fri Jun 19, 2015 [Episode 2] 56x121: (Jun/19/2015) As Dan Jones 
  Fri Jun 12, 2015 [Episode 2] 56x116: (Jun/12/2015) As Dan Jones 

Dracula (2013) (2013) 
  Four Roses 01x09: (Jan/17/2014) As Inspector Salinger, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lewis (2006) 
  Intelligent Design (2) 07x06: (Feb/11/2013) As Rob Tibitt 

Holby City (1999) 
  Lives Worth Living 04x32: (May/14/2002) As Ian Wheeler 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  Deceived by Flight 03x03: (Jan/18/1989) As Suspect 

The Bill (1984) 
  Missing, Presumed Dead 03x04: (Oct/12/1987) As Eric Wilmot 

The Sweeney (1975) 
  Jack Or Knave 04x14: (Dec/28/1978) As Teenager 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andrew Paul Quotes

No quotes added for this person