Login or register  
TV

Ben Roberts


Mostly Credited As: Ben Roberts
Birth Name: Ben Eisenberg
Date Of Birth: March 23, 1916 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: May 12, 1984





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Bill (1984) 
  Double Trouble 03x08: (Nov/09/1987) As Extra, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976)• Creator
• Producer
Logan's Run (1977)• Executive Producer
Mannix (1967)• Producer (1968-1975)
The Rogues (1964)• Creator
Preview Tonight (1966)• Creator
Time Express (1979)• Executive Producer
The Walking Dead (2010)• Production Consultant

Episode Crew


Nero Wolfe (1981) (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sweet Revenge 01x14 Jun/02/1981 As: Writer
Time Express (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 1 01x01 Apr/26/1979 As: Writer
Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Charlie's Angels   Mar/21/1976 As: Writer
Mannix (1967) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Search for a Dead Man 08x23 Apr/06/1975 As: Writer
The Survivor Who Wasn't 08x11 Dec/15/1974 As: Writer
Walk a Double Line 07x18 Feb/10/1974 As: Writer
Race Against Time (2) (a.k.a.) A Matter of the Heart 07x15 Jan/13/1974 As: Writer
Race Against Time (1) (a.k.a.) A Matter of the Heart 07x14 Jan/06/1974 As: Writer
The Danny Thomas Hour (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
My Friend Tony 01x24 Mar/04/1968 As: Writer
Ironside (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Force of Arms 01x16 Jan/04/1968 As: Teleplay
Preview Tonight (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Search, Pursue and Destroy 01x01 Aug/14/1966 As: Writer
The Rogues (1964) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Run For the Money 01x22 Feb/14/1965 As: Teleplay
The Personal Touch 01x01 Sep/13/1964 As: Writer
Bourbon Street Beat (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Inside Man 01x15 Jan/11/1960 As: Screenplay
Hour of Mystery (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Portrait in Black 01x11 Sep/07/1957 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ben Roberts Quotes

No quotes added for this person