Login or register  
TV

Mark Wingett


Mostly Credited As: Mark Wingett
Birth Name: Mark C. Wingett
Date Of Birth: January 01, 1961 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Mark Wingett




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Missing (2009) (2009)As: Dan Hayworth
The Bill (1984)As: Jim Carver (1984-2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 6, Episode 8 06x08: (May/03/2014) As Himself 

Doctors (2000) 
  Finding the Words 12x69: (Aug/02/2010) As Martin Proudfoot 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 16, 2009 10x75: (Mar/16/2009) As Himself 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 489 23x19: (Mar/08/2007) As DS Jim Carver 
  Episode 488 23x18: (Mar/07/2007) As D.S. Jim Carver 
  Episode 487 23x17: (Mar/01/2007) As D.S. Jim Carver 

EastEnders (1985) 
  The Sacrafice of Motherhood 22x12: (Jan/20/2006) As Mike 
  Rosie's Men 22x11: (Jan/19/2006) As Mike 
  You Decide 22x10: (Jan/17/2006) As Mike 
  Miller Fall Down 22x09: (Jan/16/2006) As Mike 

2005 TV Moments (2005) 
  2005 TV Moments (Dec/31/2005) As Himself (Audience Member), [Uncredited]

Heartbeat (1992) 
  A Fresh Start 15x01: (Sep/11/2005) As Terry Molloy 

Harry Hill's TV Burp (2001) 
  Series 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Nov/21/2002) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Operation Good Guys (1997) 
  Forensics 02x03: (Jul/19/1999) As The Corpse 

C.A.T.S. Eyes (1985) 
  Honeytrap 02x09: (May/31/1986) As Rider 

Storyboard (1983) 
  Woodentop 01x04: (Aug/16/1983) As Jimmy Carver 

Lady Killers (1980) 
  Miss Elmore 02x01: (Jul/10/1981) As Alfred 

Private Schulz (1981) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Jun/03/1981) As Schmidt 
  Episode 4 01x04: (May/27/1981) As Schmidt 

Play for Today (1970) 
  The Flipside of Dominick Hyde 11x08: (Dec/09/1980) As 3rd Youth 

The Professionals (1977) 
  Mixed Doubles 04x12: (Dec/07/1980) As Big Punk 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Wingett Quotes

No quotes added for this person