Login or register  
TV

Graham Cole

Mostly Credited As: Graham Cole
Birth Name: Graham Coleman Smith
Date Of Birth: March 16, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Willesden, London, England
Height: 6' 1 " (1.85 m)

Graham Cole



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bill (1984)As: Tony Stamp (1987-2009)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  December 9, 2014 27x72: (Dec/09/2014) As Himself 

Law & Order: UK (2009) 
  I Predict a Riot 08x03: (Mar/26/2014) As Terry Wilson 

A Touch of Cloth (2012) 
  Undercover Cloth (1) 02x01: (Aug/25/2013) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Daytime Episode 10 04x10: (Dec/21/2012) As Himself 

Harry Hill's TV Burp (2001) 
  Series 11, Episode 1 11x01: (Oct/09/2010) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Series 9, Episode 4 09x04: (Oct/31/2009) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The King is Dead (2010) 
  Chief of Police 01x02: (Sep/09/2010) As Himself 

The Bill (1984) 
  Farewell The Bill (Aug/31/2010) As Himself 
  Not Without Cause 03x12: (Dec/07/1987) As P.C. Stamp 
  Overnight Stay 03x11: (Nov/30/1987) As Extra, [Uncredited]
  Sun Hill Karma 03x09: (Nov/16/1987) As Extra, [Uncredited]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 31, 2010 11x243: (Aug/31/2010) As Himself 
  November 10, 2009 10x314: (Nov/10/2009) As Himself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 4983 62x30: (Feb/19/2010) As Himself 
  Episode 4982 62x29: (Feb/18/2010) As Himself 
  Episode 4981 62x28: (Feb/17/2010) As Himself 
  Episode 4980 62x27: (Feb/16/2010) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 48 14x48: (Nov/05/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 115 12x115: (Feb/19/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

GMTV (1993) 
  October 29, 2009 17x302: (Oct/29/2009) As Himself 

Hole in the Wall (UK) (2008) 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Oct/03/2009) As Himself 

2005 TV Moments (2005) 
  2005 TV Moments (Dec/31/2005) As Himself (Audience Member), [Uncredited]

It's Only TV But I Like It (1999) 
  Valerie Singleton, Richard Blackwood, Gail Porter, Graham Cole 03x02: (Mar/02/2001) As Himself 

Blankety Blank (1979) 
  Series 13, Show 1 13x02: (May/08/1998) As Himself 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Series 5, Show 2 05x02: (Dec/07/1987) As Various 
  1982 Special (Dec/28/1982) As Man in Wardrobe, [Uncredited]
  Series 1, Show 3 01x04: (Mar/11/1982) As Man with Remote, [Uncredited]

Casualty (1986) 
  Gas 01x01: (Sep/06/1986) As Junior Doctor, [Uncredited]

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Twin Dilemma, Part One 21x23: (Mar/22/1984) As Jacondan, [Uncredited]
  Resurrection of the Daleks, Part One 21x11: (Feb/08/1984) As Crewmember, [Uncredited]
  The Five Doctors (Nov/25/1983) As Extra, [Uncredited]
  Time-Flight, Part Two 19x24: (Mar/23/1982) As Melkur, [Uncredited]

Tucker's Luck (1983) 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Mar/20/1984) As 2nd Policeman 

Rumpole of the Bailey (1978) 
  Rumpole and the Old Boy Net 03x03: (Oct/25/1983) As Pressman, [Uncredited]

Only Fools and Horses (1981) 
  It Never Rains... 02x06: (Nov/25/1982) As Passport Collector, [Uncredited]

The Gentle Touch (1980) 
  Auctions 04x04: (Nov/12/1982) As Detective, [Uncredited]

Blake's 7 (1978) 
  Blake 04x13: (Dec/21/1981) As Federation Trooper, [Uncredited]
  Games 04x08: (Nov/16/1981) As Gerren's Associate, [Uncredited]

Secret Army (1977) 
  Just Light the Blue Touch-Paper 03x08: (Nov/10/1979) As Guerilla, [Uncredited]
  Ring of Rosies 03x05: (Oct/20/1979) As German soldier in cafĂ©, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Graham Cole Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..