Login or register  
TV

Ozzie Nelson

Mostly Credited As: Ozzie Nelson
Sometimes Credited As: Ozzie Nelson and His Orchestra
Ozzie Nelson & His Orchestra
Ozzie and Harriet
Ozzie & Harriet
Ozzie

Birth Name: Oswald George Nelson
Date Of Birth: March 20, 1906 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey
Date Of Death: June 03, 1975
Cause Of Death: liver cancer (Hollywood, California, USA)

Ozzie Nelson



Ozzie Nelson Ozzie Nelson Ozzie Nelson
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ozzie's Girls (1973)As: Himself
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  You Can Come Up Now, Mrs. Millikan 03x05: (Nov/12/1972) As Henry Millikan 

The Barbara McNair Show (1969) 
  Boots Randolph / Josh White Jr. / Ozzie & Harriet Nelson 01x09: (Nov/09/1969) As Himself 

The Red Skelton Show (1951) 
  Ozzie and Harriet Nelson / Barbara McNair 16x20: (Jan/17/1967) As Himself 

What's My Line? (US) (1950) 
  EPISODE #366 08x41: (Jun/09/1957) As Guest Panelist 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Don DeFore 01x04: (May/06/1953) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952)• Producer
• Music
Ozzie's Girls (1973)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Bridget Loves Bernie (1972) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Information Gap 01x23 Feb/24/1973 As: Director
Painting, Painting--Who's Got The Painting? 01x21 Feb/10/1973 As: Director
With This Ring 01x18 Jan/20/1973 As: Director
Adam-12 (1968) (1968) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Dinosaur 04x12 Dec/15/1971 As: Director
The Grandmother 04x03 Sep/29/1971 As: Director
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) (Credited in 53 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 53 episode crew credits
Ozzie the Babysitter 14x25 Mar/19/1966 As: Director
Dave's Other Office 14x24 Mar/12/1966 As: Director
Rick's Assistant 14x23 Mar/05/1966 As: Director
An Honor for Ozzie 14x18 Jan/29/1966 As: Director
Wally's Traffic Ticket 14x17 Jan/22/1966 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ozzie Nelson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..