Login or register  
TV

Augusta Dabney


Mostly Credited As: Augusta Dabney
Birth Name: Augusta Keith Dabney
Date Of Birth: October 23, 1918 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Berkeley, California
Date Of Death: February 04, 2008





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Loving (1983)As: Isabelle Dwyer Alden (#2) (1983-1987; 1988-1991; 1994-1995)
A World Apart (1970)As: Betty Kahlman Barry #2 (1970-1971)
Another World (1964)As: Laura Baxter (1964 - 1965)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Carolyn Chandler (1975-1976)
Young Dr. Malone (1958)As: Tracey Malone #2 (1959-1963)
As The World Turns (1956)As: Ann Holmes (1966-1967)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Barbara Norris (1970)
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Under the Influence 08x11: (Jan/07/1998) As Mrs. Lavalle 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Father to the Man 03x12: (Dec/21/1976) As Betty Novotny 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  Ordeal on Locust Street 02x02: (Sep/22/1959) As Margaret Parish 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Jack Be Nimble 07x36: (May/07/1956) As guest star 
  The Man Who Vanished 07x24: (Feb/13/1956) As guest star 
  Mr. and Mrs. Monroe 07x03: (Sep/19/1955) As Mrs. Monroe 
  My Dear Emily 07x01: (Sep/05/1955) As guest star 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Make Believe Mother 01x02: (Nov/01/1955) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Letter of Recommendation 07x17: (May/01/1955) As guest star 
  Perspective 04x05: (Dec/16/1951) As guest star 
  The Power Devil 03x09: (Nov/05/1950) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  Experiment Perilous 06x49: (Aug/23/1954) As guest star 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  The Haunted 06x21: (Jan/19/1954) As guest star 

Danger (1950) 
  Return Flight 03x33: (Jun/02/1953) Voiced  Unknown 

Out There (US) (1951) 
  Outer Limit 01x01: (Oct/28/1951) As Captain's wife 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Best Years 04x17: (Jan/17/1951) As guest star 
  Old Lady Robbins 04x04: (Oct/18/1950) As guest star 
  The Fourth Step 03x33: (May/03/1950) As guest star 
  Her Master's Voice 02x21: (Feb/02/1949) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Augusta Dabney Quotes

No quotes added for this person