Login or register  
TV

Sally Knyvette

Mostly Credited As: Sally Knyvette
Birth Name: Sarah Knyvette
Date Of Birth: February 09, 1956 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: England
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Sally Knyvette



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blake's 7 (1978)As: Jenna Stannis (Series 1-2)
General Hospital (UK) (1972)As: Nurse Rowland (1973-1974)
Emmerdale (1972)As: Kate Hughes Sugden (1985-1991)
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  Sympathy for the Devil 12x195: (Feb/10/2011) As Moira Beckett 
  Damage Limitation 09x95: (Sep/25/2007) As Mary Johnson 
  Martial Arts 03x03: (Mar/06/2002) As Shirley Bradshaw 

Holby City (1999) 
  Lear's Children 05x06: (Nov/12/2002) As Peggy Brown 

A Touch of Frost (1992) 
  Line of Fire (1) 07x01: (Dec/25/1999) As Mrs Harper 

Casualty (1986) 
  Just A Kiss 14x16: (Dec/18/1999) As Joyce Porter 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Deadheads 02x03: (Jun/28/1997) As Mandy Burton 

The Bill (1984) 
  An Ill Wind 09x150: (Dec/18/1993) As Mrs Thompson 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Skeletons 12x11: (Jun/21/1977) As Fiona Seaton 
  Say Goodbye To The Horses 11x07: (Feb/16/1976) As Valerie Howton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sally Knyvette Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sympathy for the De Vil - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

Irony! The title is ironic, presumably, since we're supposed to have..